Novotel Hotels in Brussels, Belgium

Discover Novotel Brussels hotels from hundreds of travel sites and save on your favorite hotel brand

...and more

Explore Novotel Hotels in Brussels area

Available Novotel Hotels in Brussels

Novotel Brussels Centre Midi Station1.0 mi
Novotel Brussels off Grand Place0.4 mi
Novotel Brussels City Centre0.0 mi

What’s around

Manneken Pis0.4 mi
Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule0.5 mi
Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique0.7 mi
Palais de Bruxelles0.8 mi
House of European History1.5 mi
Hotel Tassel1.7 mi

Best Novotel Hotels in Brussels

Rue de la Vierge Noire 32, Brussels, Belgium
0.0 mi from city centre
Pool
Free Wi-Fi
£115
Avg. per night
Avenue Fonsny, 5-6-7, Brussels, Belgium
1.0 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£94
Avg. per night
120 Rue Du Marche Aux Herbes, Brussels, Belgium
0.4 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£148
Avg. per night

Travel insights for hotels in Brussels

Use our HotelsCombined data-powered tips to help you find your next hotel in Brussels.

What is the cheapest month to book Novotel hotels in Brussels?

The cheapest month to book Novotel hotels in Brussels is April (£100). Conversely, the most expensive month to stay in Brussels is June (£225).

What is the cheapest day to stay in Novotel hotels in Brussels?

The cheapest day to stay in Brussels is Sunday (£74). On the other hand, travellers can expect to pay the most on Tuesday, when the average nightly price is £316.

Which Brussels neighborhoods are most popular to stay in?

Those visiting Brussels tend to stay in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, where a hotel costs around £63/night. Another popular neighborhood in Brussels is Auderghem, which is £68/night on average for a hotel.

Frequently asked questions about Novotel hotels in Brussels

  • How much does it cost to stay at a Novotel hotel in Brussels?

    £119 per room nightly is the average price for Novotel hotels in Brussels. The cheapest Novotel hotel in Brussels found recently is Novotel Brussels Centre Midi Station. Prices for Novotel Brussels Centre Midi Station starts at £94/room per night.

  • Which Novotel hotel in Brussels is the most popular for travellers?

    Novotel Brussels off Grand Place is the most recommended Novotel hotel in Brussels with a user rating of 8.6 based on 4,649 reviews from users. The second most recommended Novotel hotel on our list is Novotel Brussels City Centre - 8.6 from 6,605 reviews.

  • Which Novotel hotel in Brussels is closest to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport?

    It is roughly 6.8 mi between Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport and Novotel Brussels off Grand Place, the nearest Novotel hotel in Brussels. Novotel Brussels off Grand Place is a 4-star hotel.

  • Which Novotel hotel in Brussels is closest to Grand Place?

    If you are looking to visit Grand Place, one of the most popular Brussels landmarks, you should stay at Novotel Brussels off Grand Place. This Novotel hotel in Brussels is approximately 0.1 mi away from Grand Place.

Find better results for your stay in Brussels