Scandic Hotels in Oslo, Norway

Discover Scandic Oslo hotels from hundreds of travel sites and save on your favorite hotel brand

...and more

Explore Scandic Hotels in Oslo area

Available Scandic Hotels in Oslo

Scandic Victoria Oslo0.6 mi
Scandic Go, Grensen 200.4 mi
Scandic Vulkan0.6 mi
Scandic Solli1.1 mi
Scandic St. Olavs Plass0.6 mi
Scandic Helsfyr1.8 mi

What’s around

Oslo Spektrum0.1 mi
Oslo domkirke0.2 mi
Karl Johans gate0.4 mi
Akershus Fortress0.7 mi
Bislett Stadium1.0 mi
Aker Brygge1.0 mi

Compare Scandic Hotels in Oslo

4 stars +
Karl Johans Gate 31, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Rosenkrantzgate 13, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Maridalsveien 13A, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Holbergs Plass 1, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Nr. 1 Europarådets Plass, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
3 stars
Parkveien 68, Box Solli, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Jernbanetorget 6, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Sjølyst Plass 5, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
St Olavs Plass 1, Oslo, Oslo, Norway

Best Scandic Hotels in Oslo

Holbergs Plass 1, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.8 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£85
Avg. per night
Karl Johans Gate 31, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.5 mi from city centre
Pool
Free Wi-Fi
£177
Avg. per night
Arbeidergata 4 - Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.4 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£74
Avg. per night
Grensen 20, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.4 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£86
Avg. per night
Sjølyst Plass 5, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
2.5 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£90
Avg. per night
Jernbanetorget 6, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.1 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£98
Avg. per night
Kongeveien 26, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
4.6 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£79
Avg. per night
Nr. 1 Europarådets Plass, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.2 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£96
Avg. per night
St Olavs Plass 1, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.6 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£69
Avg. per night
Rosenkrantzgate 13, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.6 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£107
Avg. per night
Parkveien 68, Box Solli, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
1.1 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£92
Avg. per night
Sognsveien 228, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
3.9 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
£92
Avg. per night
Innspurten 7, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
1.8 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
Airport shuttle
£70
Avg. per night
Maridalsveien 13A, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
0.6 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£74
Avg. per night

Travel insights for hotels in Oslo

Use our HotelsCombined data-powered tips to help you find your next hotel in Oslo.

What is the cheapest month to book Scandic hotels in Oslo?

The cheapest month to book Scandic hotels in Oslo is April (£75). Conversely, the most expensive month to stay in Oslo is August (£169).

What is the cheapest day to stay in Scandic hotels in Oslo?

The cheapest day to stay in Oslo is Sunday (£62). On the other hand, travellers can expect to pay the most on Tuesday, when the average nightly price is £99.

Which Oslo neighborhoods are most popular to stay in?

Those visiting Oslo tend to stay in Sagene, where a hotel costs around £159/night. Another popular neighborhood in Oslo is Majorstuen, which is £117/night on average for a hotel.

Frequently asked questions about Scandic hotels in Oslo

  • How much does it cost to stay at a Scandic hotel in Oslo?

    The cheapest price for a Scandic hotel in Oslo found most recently is £69/night - last booked with Scandic St. Olavs Plass. Average prices for Oslo Scandic hotels start from £92/night.

  • Which Scandic hotel in Oslo is the most popular for travellers?

    Scandic Holmenkollen Park is the most recommended Scandic hotel in Oslo with a user rating of 8.6 based on 5,341 reviews from users. The second most recommended Scandic hotel on our list is Scandic Helsfyr - 8.3 from 3,008 reviews.

Find better results for your stay in Oslo