Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£38
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Acoustic Hotel & Spa

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Queen room
1 queen bed
£40
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£49
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£38
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£52
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£77
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
£77
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Acoustic Hotel & Spa

Acoustic Hotel & Spa treats guests to a coffee bar, free Wi-Fi and a bicycle rental. This luxury hotel is situated in Hoan Kiem.

This chic hotel provides an in-house fitness centre, an express ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 243 680 5888

Perks and amenities at Acoustic Hotel & Spa

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Acoustic Hotel & Spa

9.4
Wonderful
5514 verified ratings
Wonderful
4479
Very good
674
Good
196
Okay
85
Fair
38
Mediocre
19
Poor
25
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Acoustic Hotel & Spa

Explore Hoan Kiem, Hanoi

Acoustic Hotel & Spa location: 39 Tho Nhuom Hoan Kiem

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum351 yd
  • St. Joseph Cathedral0.3 mi
  • National Library of Vietnam0.3 mi
  • Vietnam Military History Museum0.4 mi
  • Hoan Kiem Lake0.5 mi
  • Hanoi City Centre0.6 mi
  • Temple of Literature0.6 mi
  • Hanoi Citadel0.6 mi
  • National Museum of Fine Arts0.6 mi
  • Dong Xuan Market0.9 mi
  • Hanoi Opera House0.9 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum0.9 mi
  • How far is Acoustic Hotel & Spa from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum in Hanoi is 0.9 mi away from Acoustic Hotel & Spa.

  • Is Acoustic Hotel & Spa close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.6 mi between Hanoi Citadel and Acoustic Hotel & Spa.

FAQs when booking at Acoustic Hotel & Spa

  • Is pricing at Acoustic Hotel & Spa comparable to 4 star hotels in Hanoi?

    Hotels in Hanoi that are rated 4 stars generally cost £78/night, but on average, Acoustic Hotel & Spa is available for 17% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Acoustic Hotel & Spa for £65/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Hanoi.

  • How close is Acoustic Hotel & Spa to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    At 13.6 mi away, Hanoi Noibai Airport is the closest airport to Acoustic Hotel & Spa. The average expected drive time from Acoustic Hotel & Spa to Hanoi Noibai Airport is 0h 27m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • How close is Acoustic Hotel & Spa from the Hanoi city centre?

    The centre of Hoan Kiem, Hanoi, is just 0.4 mi away from the front doors of Acoustic Hotel & Spa. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as National Museum of Fine Arts, which you can get to from Acoustic Hotel & Spa using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Acoustic Hotel & Spa phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +84 243 680 5888 to talk to a Acoustic Hotel & Spa front desk representative.

  • Does Acoustic Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Acoustic Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Acoustic Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Acoustic Hotel & Spa guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Acoustic Hotel & Spa?

    Acoustic Hotel & Spa has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Acoustic Hotel & Spa, Hanoi?

    On average, guests have been paying £65 per night to stay at Acoustic Hotel & Spa. Some users have found rooms as low as £9 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Acoustic Hotel & Spa?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Acoustic Hotel & Spa for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Acoustic Hotel & Spa have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Acoustic Hotel & Spa. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Acoustic Hotel & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Acoustic Hotel & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Acoustic Hotel & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Acoustic Hotel & Spa reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (£52).

  • In what area of Hanoi is Acoustic Hotel & Spa located?

    Acoustic Hotel & Spa is located within the Hoan Kiem area of Hanoi. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Acoustic Hotel & Spa is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Acoustic Hotel & Spa?

    Consider checking into Acoustic Hotel & Spa on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £46).

  • How far is Acoustic Hotel & Spa from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum in Hanoi is 0.9 mi away from Acoustic Hotel & Spa.

  • Is Acoustic Hotel & Spa close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.6 mi between Hanoi Citadel and Acoustic Hotel & Spa.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Acoustic Hotel & Spa