B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

Hotel
2 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£35
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
King room
1 king bed
£37
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£35
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£35
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£37
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£38
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

Offering free Wi-Fi, this comfortable hotel is a short drive from Strasbourg. It also features a ticket service, parking and an express check-in and check-out feature.

There are a variety of am...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 8 92 23 37 94

Perks and amenities at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Express check-out
  • Disabled access
  • No smoking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Snack bar

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out

Reviews for B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

7.4
Good
2490 verified ratings
Wonderful
754
Very good
667
Good
589
Okay
188
Fair
136
Mediocre
63
Poor
93
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

FAQs when booking at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim

  • Is pricing at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim comparable to 2 star hotels in Mundolsheim?

    In Mundolsheim, the average nightly rate for 2 stars hotels is £42. The expected nightly rate for B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim is around £41; a price that is 4% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 2 stars hotel in Mundolsheim.

  • How close is B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim to the nearest airport, Strasbourg Entzheim Airport?

    There are 8.5 mi between the closest airport, Strasbourg Entzheim Airport, and B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 16m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim considered pet-friendly?

    B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim.

  • What is the B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 8 92 23 37 94.

  • Does B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim?

    The standard check-out time at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim, Mundolsheim?

    B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is £41/night, with the best deals starting from £32/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim?

    For the best chance to save money on your B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (£40).

  • Are there any other B&B Hotels hotels in Mundolsheim?

    In total, there is 1 location in Mundolsheim. The most popular B&B Hotels property in Mundolsheim is B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in B&B HOTEL Strasbourg Nord Mundolsheim