Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

Campsite
0 class rating
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£77
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

Explore the most appealing deals available for Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Situated in Hallidays Point, Big4 Happy Hallidays offers 3-star accommodation, as well as free Wi-Fi, an indoor pool and outdoor tennis courts. It also features laundry facilities, a playground and a ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park
  • Water slide
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Basketball court
  • Tennis
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Shared kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Things to do

  • Basketball court
  • Beach access
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Mini-golf
  • Water park
  • Pool table

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Family friendly

  • Child pool
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Pool

  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Disabled access
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Key access

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews for Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 427 reviews of Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
427 verified ratings
Wonderful
209
Very good
70
Good
73
Okay
25
Fair
27
Mediocre
8
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

Discover other properties in Diamond Beach that offer a similar experience and ambience to Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park. In total, there are 55 hotels serving travellers in Diamond Beach. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Diamond Beach

Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park is located at in the neighbourhood of Diamond Beach. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Diamond Beach1.6 mi
  • Holiday Park1.7 mi
  • Seashells Beach2.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park to the nearest airport, Taree Airport?

    With no traffic, the 12.3 mi drive between Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park and Taree Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 24m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Does Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park?

    Check-out should be before 10:00. For checking in at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park, Diamond Beach?

    Usually Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park room prices are around £77/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £60/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Big4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park