Hotel

Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

3 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 3072 reviews
3,072 verified ratings
Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£88
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
Double room
1 double bed
£88
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£109
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£121
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
£172
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
£218
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£150
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£243
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£252
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
£124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£142
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£176
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel offers 3-star accommodation in Lucerne, just minutes from Emmen. It is ideally located for guests wishing to visit local attractions.

Free Wi-Fi ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+41 41 418 82 20
Licence number: KZV-SLU-000036

Perks and amenities at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

8.2
Very good
3072 verified ratings
Wonderful
1131
Very good
787
Good
589
Okay
227
Fair
189
Mediocre
77
Poor
72
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

Explore Downtown, Lucerne

Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel location: Furrengasse 19

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Old Town69 yd
  • Rathaus Lucerne86 yd
  • Kapellbrücke98 yd
  • Jesuitenkirche238 yd
  • Spreuerbrücke384 yd
  • Historisches Museum Luzern410 yd
  • Luzern Train Station0.3 mi
  • Lucerne Culture and Congress Centre0.3 mi
  • The Nine Towers0.3 mi
  • Bourbaki Panorama0.4 mi
  • Hofkirche0.4 mi
  • Löwendenkmal0.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel

  • Is pricing at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Lucerne?

    In Lucerne, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is £235. The expected nightly rate for Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel is around £153; a price that is 35% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Lucerne.

  • What is the Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +41 41 418 82 20 to talk to a Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel front desk representative.

  • Does Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel, Lucerne?

    Prices at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £153, though some users have found rates as low as £97. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel for opening and last order times.

  • Does Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (£114).

  • In what area of Lucerne is Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel located?

    Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel is located within the Downtown area of Lucerne. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel is in relation to the rest of Lucerne.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel?

    Consider checking into Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £218).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel