Hotel

Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

5 stars
8.1
Excellent
based on 369 reviews
369 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£54
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£54
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£60
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£62
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£60
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£74
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG is a comfortable base while in Ningbo and is close to everything the area has to offer. It provides an indoor swimming pool as well as complimentary wireless int...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 574 5619 9999

Perks and amenities at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • TV

Reviews for Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

8.1
Very good
369 verified ratings
Wonderful
140
Very good
77
Good
68
Okay
38
Fair
24
Mediocre
9
Poor
13
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

Explore Haishu, Ningbo

Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG location: 129 Yaohang Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ningbo Tianfeng Tower329 yd
  • Tianyi Square367 yd
  • Ningbo City Centre396 yd
  • Yuehu Shing Park Plaza0.5 mi
  • Tianning Pagoda0.8 mi
  • Tian Yi Ge0.8 mi
  • Ningbo Museum3.5 mi
  • Yinzhou Stadium3.9 mi
  • The University of Nottingham Ningbo China4.6 mi
  • Baogua Temple8.2 mi
  • Dongqian Lake9.4 mi
  • Hemudu14.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

  • Is pricing at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG comparable to 5 star hotels in Ningbo?

    Nightly rates at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG will generally be 35% cheaper than the average 5-stars hotel in Ningbo. When staying at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG, you should be prepared to pay about £55/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Ningbo for a 5-stars hotel.

  • How close is Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG to the nearest airport, Ningbo Lishe Intl Airport?

    At 6.1 mi away, Ningbo Lishe Intl Airport is the closest airport to Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG. The average expected drive time from Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG to Ningbo Lishe Intl Airport is 0h 12m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting Ningbo look for a hotel with a pool. Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG phone number?

    The best way to contact Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG is by calling +86 574 5619 9999.

  • Does Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG, Ningbo?

    Usually Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG room prices are around £55/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £45/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG?

    There is a restaurant located in Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (£31).

  • In what area of Ningbo is Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG located?

    Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG is located within the Haishu area of Ningbo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG is in relation to the rest of Ningbo.

  • Are there any other Crowne Plaza hotels in Ningbo?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Ningbo. The most popular Crowne Plaza property in Ningbo is Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG