Hotel

Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

3 stars
7.2
Good
based on 1424 reviews
1,424 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£58
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Queen room
bed type unknown
£58
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£60
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£64
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
£58
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£58
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£59
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
£108
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£140
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 queen beds
£67
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£67
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£70
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

Boasting free Wi-Fi, Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is situated in Montreal and offers comfortable accommodation. It is a 10-minute drive from Segal Centre for Performing Arts ...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 514 332 2720
Licence number: 2027-08-31, 576516

Perks and amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Computer use available
  • Radio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Mini-fridge
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Alarm clock
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Continental breakfast
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Eco tourism
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 68 amenities

Reviews for Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

7.2
Good1,424 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Good Breakfast in restaurant. (in 9 reviews)
  • Well-organized and timely shuttle van to the airport (in 30 reviews)
  • We were very pleased with the whole experience. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Horrible experience. (in 2 reviews)
  • Old and dirty . (in 3 reviews)
  • Easy access from major highways. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

Explore Saint-Laurent, Montreal

Most Popular Landmarks

15 mins drive

5.9 mi

17 mins drive

7.3 mi

21 mins drive

8.2 mi

24 mins drive

11.1 mi

19 mins drive

9.7 mi

15 mins drive

5.9 mi

17 mins drive

7.3 mi

21 mins drive

8.2 mi

24 mins drive

11.1 mi

19 mins drive

9.7 mi

Public Transportation

20 mins drive

10.4 mi

20 mins drive

10.4 mi

Closest Airports

10 mins drive

4.3 mi

40 mins drive

19.8 mi

10 mins drive

4.3 mi

40 mins drive

19.8 mi

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

  • How close is Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre to the nearest airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport?

    At just 2.4 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport, to Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is 0h 04m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport to Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    For the most freedom while visiting Montreal, consider hiring a car for about £21/day and parking it at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre from the Montreal city centre?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is just 1 mi away from the centre of Saint-Laurent, Montreal. From Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Place des Arts.

  • What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre please call +1 514 332 2720.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre, Montreal?

    Prices at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £69, though some users have found rates as low as £48. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre have free breakfast?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    For the best chance to save money on your Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (£76).

  • In what area of Montreal is Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre located?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is located within the Saint-Laurent area of Montreal. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is in relation to the rest of Montreal.

  • Are there any other Days Inn hotels in Montreal?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Montreal. The most popular Days Inn property in Montreal is Days Inn Montreal East.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Consider checking into Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £79).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre