Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa
Provider for Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa
Provider for Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8

About Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Featuring a private beach, free Wi-Fi and a sauna, Fell Centre Kiilopää, Hotel Niilanpää is located in Saariselka and offers beachfront accommodation. It is conveniently positioned for those wanting t...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+358 166 700 700

Perks and amenities at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa
  • Private beach
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Electric kettle
  • River view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Family rooms
  • Towels
  • Cribs available
  • Fireplace
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • First-aid kit
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sledging
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet paper
  • Sauna
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Library
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Fitness centre
  • Playground
  • Snowboarding

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Ski school
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Ski storage
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 84 amenities

Reviews for Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 880 reviews of Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.9
Very Good880 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Gear rental available on affordable prices. (in 3 reviews)
  • "Breakfast time is little bit late, 8am." (in 3 reviews)
  • Staff was very friendly & welcoming (in 8 reviews)
Cons -
  • Walls in the hotel were a bit thin. (in 3 reviews)
  • Direct shuttle from hotel to Saariselkä ski resort. (in 4 reviews)
  • We reserved 3 rooms. (in 5 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

Discover other properties in Saariselka that offer a similar experience and ambience to Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa. In total, there are 327 hotels serving travellers in Saariselka. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Saariselka

Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa is located at Kiilopääntie 620 in the neighbourhood of Saariselka. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.

Car Hires

£179 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • How close is Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa to the nearest airport, Ivalo Airport?

    With no traffic, the 18.1 mi drive between Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa and Ivalo Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 36m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa.

  • What is the Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +358 166 700 700.

  • Does Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa, Saariselka?

    £81 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa, with average deals around £93 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa?

    Yes - Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Fell Centre Kiilopaa Hotel Niilanpaa reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (£79).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation