Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

Hotel
2 class rating
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£47
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

Explore the most appealing deals available for Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Double room
bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£52
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£61
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Located under a 10-minute stroll from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Subway Station (Line 2 & 4 & 5), Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days offers guests a convenient base when in Seoul. It is surr...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+82 (0) 2744 4268

Perks and amenities at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator

General

  • Safe
  • Restaurant
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Free parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Services

  • Business centre
Show all 14 amenities

Reviews for Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 223 reviews of Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
6.7
Okay223 verified ratings
6.6Friends
6.8Families
6.3Couples
6.7Solo
Pros +
  • The staffs are very accomodating and helpful. (in 1 review)
  • Near to the shopping areas. (in 3 reviews)
  • I love the front desk staff! (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Beds very hard! (in 1 review)
  • "It was a dirty room all week, almost no cleaning was done." (in 3 reviews)
  • Bedsheets was not changed for 10 nights. (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

Discover other properties in Seoul that offer a similar experience and ambience to Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days. In total, there are 6,252 hotels serving travellers in Seoul. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Jongno-gu, Seoul

Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days is located at 12, Jong-ro 48-Gil, Jongno-gu in the Jongno-gu neighbourhood of Seoul. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Gwangjang Traditional Market

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

Changgyeonggung Palace

4 mins drive

1.6 mi

Changdeok Palace

3 mins drive

1.5 mi

Korea House

4 mins drive

1.7 mi

Kimchi Museum

4 mins drive

2.0 mi

Gwangjang Traditional Market

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

Changgyeonggung Palace

4 mins drive

1.6 mi

Changdeok Palace

3 mins drive

1.5 mi

Korea House

4 mins drive

1.7 mi

Kimchi Museum

4 mins drive

2.0 mi

Car Hires

£53 daily average

Closest Airports

Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport

25 mins drive

14.4 mi

Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport

25 mins drive

14.4 mi

  • How far is Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days from Gwanghwamun?

    Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days is a walkable distance (1.9 mi) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

FAQs when booking at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days to the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport?

    There are 11.5 mi between the closest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport, and Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 23m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport to Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days?

    For the most freedom while visiting Seoul, consider hiring a car for about £46/day and parking it at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Seoul.

  • How close is Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days from the Seoul city centre?

    Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days is just 0.3 mi away from the centre of Changsin-dong, Seoul. From Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Lotte World.

  • What is the Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +82 (0) 2744 4268 to talk to a Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days front desk representative.

  • Does Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days?

    Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days, Seoul?

    Prices at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £41, though some users have found rates as low as £28. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days?

    Yes - Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days does have a restaurant.

  • Does Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days have a laundry service?

    Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days?

    For the best chance to save money on your Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£44).

  • In what area of Seoul is Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days located?

    Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days is located within the Jongno-gu area of Seoul. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days is in relation to the rest of Seoul.

  • How far is Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days from Gwanghwamun?

    Global Inn Seoul Dongdaemun City Days is a walkable distance (1.9 mi) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation