Hotel

Grand Hotel Tiberio

4 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 3311 reviews
3,311 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£69
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Grand Hotel Tiberio

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
King room
1 king bed
£226
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£143
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£81
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Grand Hotel Tiberio

Situated in Rome, Grand Hotel Tiberio offers luxury 4-star accommodation, as well as an outdoor pool, a sauna and free Wi-Fi. It also provides private parking on site and Trajan's Column and Basilica ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 0639 9629
Licence number: 058091-ALB-00595, IT058091A19826OFEL

Perks and amenities at Grand Hotel Tiberio

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

General

  • Window
  • Computer use available
  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Coffee shop
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Raised toilet
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Rooftop
  • Lift
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smart TV
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Solarium
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Desk
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Pool table
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Mountain biking
  • Theme park

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Wedding services
Show all 113 amenities

Reviews for Grand Hotel Tiberio

8.5
Very Good3,311 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Little bit far away from center. (in 4 reviews)
  • "Very calm location, but near the nice area around the vatican." (in 8 reviews)
  • Good hotel and fair price. (in 42 reviews)
Cons -
  • Very high prices in the hotel restaurant. (in 21 reviews)
  • The pool was niet open (in 11 reviews)
  • The pool was very small and dirty. (in 12 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Grand Hotel Tiberio

Explore Monte Mario, Rome

Most Popular Landmarks

8 mins drive

2.0 mi

7 mins drive

1.9 mi

8 mins drive

2.4 mi

7 mins drive

2.4 mi

8 mins drive

2.6 mi

8 mins drive

2.0 mi

7 mins drive

1.9 mi

8 mins drive

2.4 mi

7 mins drive

2.4 mi

8 mins drive

2.6 mi

Public Transportation

13 mins drive

4.4 mi

16 mins drive

5.7 mi

13 mins drive

4.4 mi

16 mins drive

5.7 mi

Car Hires

£43 daily average

Closest Airports

33 mins drive

22.0 mi

30 mins drive

18.1 mi

33 mins drive

22.0 mi

30 mins drive

18.1 mi

  • How far is Grand Hotel Tiberio from Villa Borghese?

    Grand Hotel Tiberio is a walkable distance (2.3 mi) from Villa Borghese, Rome.

  • Is Grand Hotel Tiberio close to Pantheon?

    Pantheon is also a popular place to see in Rome. It is 2.1 mi from Grand Hotel Tiberio.

FAQs when booking at Grand Hotel Tiberio

  • Is pricing at Grand Hotel Tiberio comparable to 4 star hotels in Rome?

    There is a 25% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Rome and the average nightly rate at Grand Hotel Tiberio. The rate at Grand Hotel Tiberio is just £157/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Rome.

  • How close is Grand Hotel Tiberio to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    With a distance of 12.7 mi between Grand Hotel Tiberio and the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    For the most freedom while visiting Rome, consider hiring a car for about £8/day and parking it at Grand Hotel Tiberio where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    Yes. Many people visiting Rome look for a hotel with a pool. Grand Hotel Tiberio has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • How close is Grand Hotel Tiberio from the Rome city centre?

    Grand Hotel Tiberio is just 0.3 mi away from the centre of Trionfale, Rome. From Grand Hotel Tiberio you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Olympic Stadium.

  • What is the Grand Hotel Tiberio phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +39 0639 9629 to talk to a Grand Hotel Tiberio front desk representative.

  • Does Grand Hotel Tiberio have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Grand Hotel Tiberio has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Grand Hotel Tiberio.

  • What is the check-out time at Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Grand Hotel Tiberio. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Grand Hotel Tiberio, Rome?

    Usually Grand Hotel Tiberio room prices are around £157/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £46/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Grand Hotel Tiberio for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Grand Hotel Tiberio have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Grand Hotel Tiberio offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Grand Hotel Tiberio provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does Grand Hotel Tiberio have free breakfast?

    Grand Hotel Tiberio offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    For the best chance to save money on your Grand Hotel Tiberio reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£111).

  • In what area of Rome is Grand Hotel Tiberio located?

    Grand Hotel Tiberio is located within the Monte Mario area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Grand Hotel Tiberio is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Grand Hotel Tiberio?

    Consider checking into Grand Hotel Tiberio on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £120).

  • How far is Grand Hotel Tiberio from Villa Borghese?

    Grand Hotel Tiberio is a walkable distance (2.3 mi) from Villa Borghese, Rome.

  • Is Grand Hotel Tiberio close to Pantheon?

    Pantheon is also a popular place to see in Rome. It is 2.1 mi from Grand Hotel Tiberio.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation