Hotel

Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

3 stars
8.6
Excellent
based on 3101 reviews
3,101 verified ratings
Fri 25/9
-
Sat 26/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£29
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

Fri 25/9
-
Sat 26/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£69
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£44
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 sofa bed
£41
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
£29
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

Featuring a rooftop pool and free Wi-Fi, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is located in Dubai and offers comfortable accommodation. It also features an express check-in and check-out feature, babysit...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+971 4401 4000
Licence number: 842746

Perks and amenities at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews for Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

8.6
Very good
3101 verified ratings
Wonderful
1783
Very good
654
Good
297
Okay
138
Fair
95
Mediocre
46
Poor
96
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

Explore Al Barsha, Dubai

Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha location: Al Barsha 1 Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dubai Media City3 mi
  • Palm Jumeirah3.6 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach Residence4.4 mi
  • Jumeriah Lake Towers4.4 mi
  • Dubailand4.4 mi
  • Burj Khalifa7.7 mi
  • The Address Downtown Dubai7.7 mi
  • Dubai Mall7.9 mi
  • The World7.9 mi
  • Sheikh Zayed Road8 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach8.6 mi
  • Dubai International Financial Centre8.8 mi
  • How far is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha from Burj Al Arab?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is about 2 mi from Burj Al Arab, one of Dubai’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha

  • Is pricing at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha comparable to 3 star hotels in Dubai?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Dubai. On average, you can expect to pay £45 per night in Dubai. Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha will run you £52 per night, which is 16% cheaper than the Dubai average.

  • How close is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha to the nearest airport, Dubai Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 14.3 mi between Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha and the nearest airport, Dubai Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 28m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Dubai Intl Airport to Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    Getting from Dubai Intl Airport to Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, £17/day in Dubai. Luckily, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Dubai Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha.

  • Is there a pool at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    Yes, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha from the Dubai city centre?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is just 0.3 mi away from the centre of Al Barsha 1, Dubai. From Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Burj Khalifa.

  • What is the Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha phone number?

    For questions about Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +971 4401 4000.

  • Does Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha, Dubai?

    A good deal at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha right now is between £25 and £52 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (£31).

  • In what area of Dubai is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha located?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is located within the Al Barsha area of Dubai. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is in relation to the rest of Dubai.

  • Are there any other Hampton Inn hotels in Dubai?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Dubai. The most popular Hampton Inn property in Dubai is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Seef.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha?

    Consider checking into Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £32).

  • How far is Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha from Burj Al Arab?

    Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha is about 2 mi from Burj Al Arab, one of Dubai’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha