Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

Hotel
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

Fri 28/8
-
Sat 29/8
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
£61
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
£76
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£80
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
£81
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£85
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£89
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 sofa bed
£55
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£59
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£142
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£52
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
£95
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

Situated in the countryside, Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center is just a short drive from Skydive OC and Fassitt House. It features an indoor swimming pool and complimentary W...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 410 524 6263
Licence number: 22-00038198

Perks and amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Radio
  • Disabled access
  • Family rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Safe
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Beach access
  • Fitness centre
  • Windsurfing

Services

  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Mini-market on site
Show all 51 amenities

Reviews for Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

8.8
Very Good691 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very nice view of bay. (in 32 reviews)
  • Close to convention center. (in 3 reviews)
  • Very clean pool with wonderful landscaping (in 24 reviews)
Cons -
  • The breakfast was not included options (in 2 reviews)
  • Coffee bar avaliable 24 hours. (in 5 reviews)
  • 2 of the hot tubs not working (in 7 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

Explore Ocean City

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins drive

1.2 mi

3 mins drive

1.0 mi

8 mins drive

3.1 mi

10 mins drive

3.6 mi

8 mins drive

3.3 mi

5 mins drive

1.2 mi

3 mins drive

1.0 mi

8 mins drive

3.1 mi

10 mins drive

3.6 mi

8 mins drive

3.3 mi

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

  • Is pricing at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center comparable to 3 star hotels in Ocean City?

    Hotels in Ocean City that are rated 3 stars generally cost £264/night, but on average, Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center is available for 17% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center for £221/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Ocean City.

  • Is Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center considered pet-friendly?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 410 524 6263.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center, Ocean City?

    Usually Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center room prices are around £221/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £63/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center, Ocean City. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£68).

  • Are there any other Hampton Inn hotels in Ocean City?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Ocean City. The most popular Hampton Inn property in Ocean City is Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center