Hotel

Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

3 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 1857 reviews
1,857 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£25
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
£25
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£28
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£33
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£27
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£27
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£28
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

This 3-star hotel is situated in Hoan Kiem and includes a coffee maker. It also features a beauty centre, free Wi-Fi and an express check-in and check-out feature.

Rooms at Hanoi Golden Holiday...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 243 200 4833

Perks and amenities at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews for Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

8.8
Very good
1857 verified ratings
Wonderful
1527
Very good
196
Good
82
Okay
22
Fair
10
Mediocre
10
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

Explore Hoan Kiem, Hanoi

Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel location: 43 Hang Dong

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dong Xuan Market0.3 mi
  • St. Joseph Cathedral0.5 mi
  • Hanoi Citadel0.5 mi
  • Vietnam Military History Museum0.6 mi
  • Hanoi City Centre0.6 mi
  • Hoan Kiem Lake0.6 mi
  • National Library of Vietnam0.7 mi
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum0.7 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum0.8 mi
  • National Museum of Fine Arts0.9 mi
  • Presidential Palace0.9 mi
  • Truc Bach Lake0.9 mi
  • How far is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    You can walk to Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum while staying at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel - you’ll be about 0.8 mi away.

  • Is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel close to Hanoi Citadel?

    If you want to see Hanoi Citadel while visiting Hanoi, Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel is just 0.5 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel

  • How close is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    At 13.1 mi away, Hanoi Noibai Airport is the closest airport to Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel. The average expected drive time from Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel to Hanoi Noibai Airport is 0h 26m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • How close is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel from the Hanoi city centre?

    Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel is 0.6 mi away from the centre of Hoan Kiem, Hanoi. Consider visiting National Museum of Fine Arts, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel phone number?

    The best way to contact Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel is by calling +84 243 200 4833.

  • Does Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel, Hanoi?

    £28 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel, with average deals around £56 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel restaurant. Opening times may vary.

  • Does Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (£20).

  • In what area of Hanoi is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel located?

    Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel is located within the Hoan Kiem area of Hanoi. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • How far is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    You can walk to Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum while staying at Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel - you’ll be about 0.8 mi away.

  • Is Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel close to Hanoi Citadel?

    If you want to see Hanoi Citadel while visiting Hanoi, Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel is just 0.5 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel