Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£119
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

Explore the most appealing deals available for Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£137
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
£155
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
£155
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
£137
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£170
nightly with fees
2 double beds
£172
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
£119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£169
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£146
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£146
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£146
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Set in Windsor, Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport is a short drive from Hartford and offers an indoor pool, an express check-in and check-out feature and a ticket service. It provides a gym, as well a...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 860 688 7500

Perks and amenities at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Continental breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking

Basics

  • Wi-Fi (surcharge)
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Internet (surcharge)

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels

Bathroom

  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire

Pool

  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 342 reviews of Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
342 verified ratings
Wonderful
185
Very good
46
Good
41
Okay
14
Fair
18
Mediocre
6
Poor
32
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

Discover other properties in Windsor that offer a similar experience and ambience to Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport. In total, there are 16 hotels serving travellers in Windsor. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Windsor

Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport is located at 28 Day Hill Road in the neighbourhood of Windsor. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport location: 28 Day Hill Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Vintage Radio and Communications Museum of Connecticut1.6 mi
  • Therapeutic Solutions Massage Therapy and Skin Care Center1.7 mi
  • Former Fire Station2 mi
  • Deacon John Moore House2 mi
  • Windsor Amtrak Station2 mi
  • First Church Parsonage2 mi
  • Grace Church Rectory2.1 mi
  • Huntington House Museum2.1 mi
  • Captain Nathaniel Hayden House2.3 mi
  • Loomis Homestead2.5 mi
  • Captain James Loomis House3.1 mi
  • Captain John Bissell Memorial Bridge4.4 mi

FAQs when booking at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport to the nearest airport, Hartford Bradley Intl Airport?

    At just 4.5 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Hartford Bradley Intl Airport, to Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport is 0h 09m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport considered pet-friendly?

    Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport.

  • Is there a pool at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport?

    Yes. Many people visiting Windsor look for a hotel with a pool. Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport please call +1 860 688 7500.

  • Does Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport?

    Yes, Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport, Windsor?

    A good deal at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport right now is between £101 and £166 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport?

    Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport does have a restaurant. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (£106).

  • Are there any other Marriott Hotels & Resorts hotels in Windsor?

    In total, there is 1 location in Windsor. The most popular Marriott Hotels & Resorts property in Windsor is Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marriott Hartford/Windsor Airport