Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£55
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£272
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
£130
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£55
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£70
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£70
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
£98
nightly with fees
2 double beds
£105
nightly with fees
2 double beds
£152
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£115
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£121
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
£93
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£123
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Located in Lake Buena Vista, Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area is an easy drive from Discovery Cove and Holy Land Experience. The various amenities this hip hotel offers include a free shuttle s...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 407 828 8888

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Table tennis
  • Windsurfing

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,530 reviews of Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
3530 verified ratings
Wonderful
1919
Very good
629
Good
467
Okay
183
Fair
137
Mediocre
72
Poor
123
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

Discover other properties in Lake Buena Vista that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG. In total, there are 191 hotels serving travellers in Lake Buena Vista. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Lake Buena Vista

Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG is located at 1805 Hotel Plaza Boulevard in the neighbourhood of Lake Buena Vista. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG location: 1805 Hotel Plaza Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • B Resort and Spa175 yd
  • Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf0.7 mi
  • Disney Springs0.7 mi
  • Fork and Screen Dine-In Theatre0.8 mi
  • Little Lake Bryan0.8 mi
  • DisneyQuest-Indoor Interactive Theme Park0.9 mi
  • Lake Bryan0.9 mi
  • Basilica of the National Shrine of Mary, Queen of the Universe1 mi
  • Hawks Landing Golf Club1 mi
  • Castaway Creek1.4 mi
  • Grand Cypress Golf Club2.4 mi
  • Tranquilo Golf Club2.9 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Lake Buena Vista?

    In Lake Buena Vista, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is £172. The expected nightly rate for Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG is around £96; a price that is 45% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Lake Buena Vista.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG to the nearest airport, Orlando Airport?

    With a distance of 12.8 mi between Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG and the nearest airport, Orlando Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Orlando Airport to Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Lake Buena Vista, consider hiring a car for about £28/day and parking it at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Orlando Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG please call +1 407 828 8888.

  • Does Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG, Lake Buena Vista?

    On average, guests have been paying £96 per night to stay at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as £24 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG, Lake Buena Vista. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (£85).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Lake Buena Vista?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lake Buena Vista. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Lake Buena Vista is Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £78).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Orlando-Disney Springs Area By IHG