Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

Resort
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£92
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£92
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£129
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£142
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 queen beds
£212
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£289
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
£160
nightly with fees
2 double beds
£207
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£573
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
£157
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£172
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£212
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£309
nightly with fees
Superior room
2 queen beds
£241
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Boasting a saltwater swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and a private beach, Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach, An IHG Hotel is situated in Panama City Beach and offers beachfront accommodation. It provides...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 850 234 1111

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG
  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Zoo
  • Gift shop
  • Eco tourism
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Bowling
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Saltwater pool
  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lockers
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool toys

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Gaming console
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,236 reviews of Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
2236 verified ratings
Wonderful
1522
Very good
254
Good
201
Okay
73
Fair
75
Mediocre
49
Poor
62
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

Discover other properties in Panama City Beach that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG. In total, there are 10,673 hotels serving travellers in Panama City Beach. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Panama City Beach

Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG is located at 11127 Front Beach Road in the neighbourhood of Panama City Beach. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG location: 11127 Front Beach Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Barnacle Bay Mini Golf84 yd
  • Panama Beach0.4 mi
  • Pineapple Willy's0.9 mi
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not1.1 mi
  • WonderWorks1.1 mi
  • Coconut Creek Family Fun Park1.2 mi
  • Signal Hill Golf Course1.3 mi
  • Race City1.4 mi
  • Sea Breeze Winery1.8 mi
  • Zoo World1.8 mi
  • Hidden Lagoon Golf and Racetrack2.7 mi
  • Gulf World Marine Park3.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Panama City Beach?

    Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Panama City Beach. On average, you can expect to pay £270 per night in Panama City Beach. Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG will run you £253 per night, which is 7% cheaper than the Panama City Beach average.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG to the nearest airport, Panama City NW Florida Beaches Airport?

    At just 12.1 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Panama City NW Florida Beaches Airport, to Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG is 0h 24m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Panama City NW Florida Beaches Airport to Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Panama City Beach, hiring a car for around £40/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Panama City NW Florida Beaches Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Panama City Beach.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 850 234 1111.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG, Panama City Beach?

    On average, guests have been paying £253 per night to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as £122 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£68).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Resort hotels in Panama City Beach?

    In total, there is 1 location in Panama City Beach. The most popular Holiday Inn Resort property in Panama City Beach is Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £218).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Resort Panama City Beach By IHG