Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

Hotel
4 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£107
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£110
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£143
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£140
nightly with VAT
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£120
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£153
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£181
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£92
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£157
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£63
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£81
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£82
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
This luxury 4-star hotel features a range of exclusive facilities, including an indoor pool, a plunge pool and free Wi-Fi. It also provides a swim-up bar, a coffee bar and a sauna.

This chic ho...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 033 2188 0536
Licence number: 012133-ALB-00032, IT012133A1RJIF9N4S

Perks and amenities at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Plunge pool
  • Steam room

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Foot massage
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Things to do

  • Cycling

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,457 reviews of Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.6
Very good
2457 verified ratings
Wonderful
1260
Very good
554
Good
323
Okay
142
Fair
88
Mediocre
45
Poor
46
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

Discover other properties in Varese that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection. In total, there are 187 hotels serving travellers in Varese. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Varese

Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection is located at Via Giovanni Macchi 61 in the neighbourhood of Varese. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection location: Via Giovanni Macchi 61

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Villa Recalcati1.4 mi
  • Archaeological museum Villa Mirabello1.8 mi
  • Estensi Gardens1.8 mi
  • Piazza della Motta1.9 mi
  • Church of Saint Anthony Abbot1.9 mi
  • Estense Palace1.9 mi
  • Stadio Franco Ossola2 mi
  • Church of San Giuseppe2 mi
  • Basilica di San Vittore2 mi
  • Baptistery of Saint John2 mi
  • PalaWhirlpool2.1 mi
  • Villa Panza2.3 mi

FAQs when booking at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • How close is Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection to the nearest airport, Milan Malpensa Airport?

    With a distance of 12.6 mi between Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection and the nearest airport, Milan Malpensa Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Milan Malpensa Airport to Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection?

    Getting from Milan Malpensa Airport to Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, £29/day in Varese. Luckily, Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Milan Malpensa Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Varese often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +39 033 2188 0536.

  • Does Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection?

    Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection, Varese?

    A good deal at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection right now is between £88 and £133 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection?

    Yes - Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection have a laundry service?

    Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Are there any other BW Signature Collection hotels in Varese?

    In total, there is 1 location in Varese. The most popular BW Signature Collection property in Varese is Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection?

    Consider checking into Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £114).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Horizon Wellness & Spa Resort, BW Signature Collection