Hotel Klausnerhof

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£145
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Klausnerhof

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Classic room
bed type unknown
£289
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£290
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£516
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£145
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£308
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Klausnerhof

Hotel Klausnerhof offers a rooftop pool, free Wi-Fi and a bicycle hire. It also features outdoor tennis courts, a sauna and a Turkish steam bath.

This luxury hotel boasts a marble bathroom and ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 5287 8588

Perks and amenities at Hotel Klausnerhof

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Things to do

  • Snow sports gear
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Archery
  • Skiing
  • Evening entertainment
  • Horse riding
  • Hiking
  • Sledging
  • Ice skating
  • Snowboarding

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

General

  • Family rooms
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Mini-market on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Safety deposit box
  • Chapel/shrine

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Baby safety gates

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • EV charging station

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Reviews for Hotel Klausnerhof

9.1
Wonderful
231 verified ratings
Wonderful
177
Very good
38
Good
7
Okay
4
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Klausnerhof

Explore Tux

Hotel Klausnerhof location: Hintertux 770

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hintertux Glacier Ski Resort0.8 mi
  • Lanersbach Church3.4 mi
  • Tuxer Glacier3.5 mi
  • Eggalm Skiing3.6 mi

FAQs when booking at Hotel Klausnerhof

  • Is Hotel Klausnerhof considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Hotel Klausnerhof during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Klausnerhof?

    Yes. Many people visiting Tux look for a hotel with a pool. Hotel Klausnerhof has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Hotel Klausnerhof phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +43 5287 8588.

  • Does Hotel Klausnerhof have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Klausnerhof has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Klausnerhof?

    Yes, Hotel Klausnerhof has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Klausnerhof?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Klausnerhof. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Klausnerhof, Tux?

    Usually Hotel Klausnerhof room prices are around £194/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £118/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Klausnerhof?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Hotel Klausnerhof, Tux. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Klausnerhof have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hotel Klausnerhof, Tux. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Klausnerhof?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Klausnerhof reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (£186).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Klausnerhof?

    Consider checking into Hotel Klausnerhof on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £241).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Klausnerhof