Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town

Hotel
4 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Double room
bed type unknown
£66
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£66
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£67
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Situated in Krujë, Hotel Panorama Kruje is within a 30-minute drive of Rinas and provides free Wi-Fi, a rooftop pool and a sauna. It also offers an express check-in and check-out feature, a coffee bar...

Good to know

Check-in time13:30
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+355 5112 4336

Perks and amenities at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Pool and spa

  • Rooftop pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press
  • Tumble dryer

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Baby safety gates

Reviews for Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,142 reviews of Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
3142 verified ratings
Wonderful
2454
Very good
454
Good
152
Okay
46
Fair
18
Mediocre
10
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town

Discover other properties in Krujë that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town. In total, there are 110 hotels serving travellers in Krujë. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Krujë

Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town is located at Rruga Kala in the neighbourhood of Krujë. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town location: Rruga Kala

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Krujë Castle311 yd

FAQs when booking at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town to the nearest airport, Tirana Rinas Airport?

    At just 7.4 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tirana Rinas Airport, to Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town is 0h 14m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tirana Rinas Airport to Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town?

    Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Krujë, hiring a car for around £17/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Tirana Rinas Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Tirana Rinas Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town?

    Yes, Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town at +355 5112 4336.

  • Does Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town?

    Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town, Krujë?

    Prices at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £86, though some users have found rates as low as £68. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town?

    Yes - Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town?

    Consider checking into Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view over the castle and the old town on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £109).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel PANORAMA Kruje view on the castle and the old town