Bed & breakfast

La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

1 star
9.1
Excellent
based on 319 reviews
319 verified ratings
Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£46
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
Double room
bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£84
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£46
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£105
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

Situated in Rome, La Finestra Sul Mondo B&B is within easy reach of Auditorium Parco della Musica and Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana. It is also ideally located minutes on foot from Nomentana.

...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 349 610 3959
Licence number: 058091-AFF-08160, IT058091B45GAXV6B5

Perks and amenities at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Reviews for La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

9.1
Wonderful
319 verified ratings
Wonderful
251
Very good
39
Good
19
Okay
7
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

Explore Trieste, Rome

La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House location: Via Tripoli 38, Interno 24

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore2.5 mi
  • Spanish Steps2.6 mi
  • Piazza di Spagna2.6 mi
  • Rome City Centre2.6 mi
  • Via del Corso2.8 mi
  • Fontana di Trevi2.8 mi
  • Colosseo3.1 mi
  • Pantheon3.1 mi
  • Foro Romano3.2 mi
  • Piazza Navona3.3 mi
  • Isola Tiberina3.5 mi
  • Circo Massimo3.5 mi
  • How far is La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House from Villa Borghese?

    Villa Borghese in Rome is 2.2 mi away from La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House.

FAQs when booking at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House

  • Is pricing at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House comparable to 1 star hotels in Rome?

    There is a 54% difference in the average nightly rate of 1 star hotels in Rome and the average nightly rate at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House. The rate at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House is just £99/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Rome.

  • How close is La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    At just 16.7 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, to La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House is 0h 33m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House.

  • How close is La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House from the Rome city centre?

    La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House is just 0.6 mi away from the centre of Trieste, Rome. From La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Pantheon.

  • What is the La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +39 349 610 3959.

  • Does La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House, Rome?

    Usually La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House room prices are around £99/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £50/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House?

    For the best chance to save money on your La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (£57).

  • In what area of Rome is La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House located?

    La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House is located within the Trieste area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House?

    Consider checking into La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £91).

  • How far is La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House from Villa Borghese?

    Villa Borghese in Rome is 2.2 mi away from La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in La Finestra Sul Mondo Guest House