Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£99
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Explore the most appealing deals available for Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
1 king bed
£104
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£107
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£108
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
£99
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£102
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£105
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 king bed
£108
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£116
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£138
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
£113
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£136
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Offering an indoor pool, a sauna and free Wi-Fi, this boutique hotel is a short drive from Crawley. It has a fitness centre, as well as meeting rooms, an express check-in and check-out feature and a B...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 134 283 0930

Perks and amenities at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Pets not allowed
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Golf

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,160 reviews of Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
2160 verified ratings
Wonderful
1008
Very good
431
Good
308
Okay
127
Fair
109
Mediocre
63
Poor
114
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Discover other properties in Lingfield that offer a similar experience and ambience to Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club. In total, there are 10 hotels serving travellers in Lingfield. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Lingfield

Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club is located at Racecourse Road in the neighbourhood of Lingfield. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club location: Racecourse Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lingfield Park Racecourse and Golf Club47 yd
  • Lingfield Park Racecourse172 yd
  • Bullswood Skirmish Paintball Games1.5 mi
  • British Wildlife Centre2 mi
  • Crowhurst Yew2.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club to the nearest airport, London Gatwick Airport?

    With no traffic, the 7.7 mi drive between Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club and London Gatwick Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 15m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

    Yes, Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club phone number?

    The best way to contact Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club is by calling +44 134 283 0930.

  • Does Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

    Yes, Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

    Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club, Lingfield?

    £89 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club, with average deals around £129 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

    Yes - Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club have a laundry service?

    Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Marriott Hotels & Resorts hotels in Lingfield?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lingfield. The most popular Marriott Hotels & Resorts property in Lingfield is Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

    Consider checking into Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £107).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Lingfield Park Marriott Hotel & Country Club