Hotel

Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

4 stars
9.3
Excellent
based on 3329 reviews
3,329 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£210
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Queen room
2 twin beds
£315
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£210
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£211
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£224
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£362
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

Conveniently located with direct access to Lugano, Luganodante - We Like You provides hip 4-star accommodation complete with free Wi-Fi. It is also within walking distance of Lugano's well-known attra...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+41 91 910 57 00

Perks and amenities at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews for Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

9.3
Wonderful
3329 verified ratings
Wonderful
2700
Very good
439
Good
126
Okay
29
Fair
19
Mediocre
11
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

Explore Downtown, Lugano

Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel location: Piazza Cioccaro 5

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cathedral of San Lorenzo87 yd
  • Piazza della Riforma154 yd
  • Municipio di Lugano161 yd
  • Casino Lugano0.3 mi
  • Palazzo dei Congressi0.3 mi
  • LAC0.4 mi
  • Santa Maria degli Angioli Church0.5 mi
  • Museo d'arte della Svizzera italiana Lugano0.6 mi
  • Lido di Lugano0.6 mi
  • University of Lugano0.6 mi
  • Centro Esposizioni Lugano0.7 mi
  • Societa Navigazione del Lago di Lugano0.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel

  • How close is Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel to the nearest airport, Lugano Airport?

    There are 1.9 mi between the closest airport, Lugano Airport, and Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 03m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +41 91 910 57 00.

  • Does Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel, Lugano?

    Usually Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel room prices are around £270/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £177/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel have a laundry service?

    Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£183).

  • In what area of Lugano is Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel located?

    Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel is located within the Downtown area of Lugano. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel is in relation to the rest of Lugano.

  • Are there any other Swiss Quality hotels in Lugano?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Lugano. The most popular Swiss Quality property in Lugano is Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel?

    Consider checking into Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £216).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Luganodante Boutique & Lifestyle Hotel