Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

Motel
3 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£91
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

Explore the most appealing deals available for Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Double room
bed type unknown
£95
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£91
nightly with VAT
Queen room
bed type unknown
£96
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
This beachfront motel is situated in Manly, and features free Wi-Fi, a ticket service and an outdoor pool. It provides a fitness centre, as well as laundry facilities, luggage storage and a safe.
<...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 299 775 799

Perks and amenities at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments
  • Snorkelling
  • Beachfront
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Parking

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Beachfront
  • Sea view
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Snorkelling

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Dining

  • Minibar

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,989 reviews of Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
1989 verified ratings
Wonderful
932
Very good
474
Good
339
Okay
100
Fair
76
Mediocre
37
Poor
31
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

Discover other properties in Sydney that offer a similar experience and ambience to Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments. In total, there are 5,681 hotels serving travellers in Sydney. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Sydney

Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments is located at 54 North Steyne in the neighbourhood of Sydney. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments location: 54 North Steyne

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Taronga Zoo4.2 mi
  • Sydney Harbour4.5 mi
  • Sydney Harbour Bridge5.9 mi
  • Sydney Opera House5.9 mi
  • Circular Quay6.3 mi
  • Kings Cross6.5 mi
  • Bondi Beach6.6 mi
  • St Mary's Cathedral6.7 mi
  • Sydney Tower6.8 mi
  • Hyde Park6.9 mi
  • George Street7.1 mi
  • Australian National Maritime Museum7.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments comparable to 3 star hotels in Sydney?

    There is a 14% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Sydney and the average nightly rate at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments. The rate at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments is just £130/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Sydney.

  • How close is Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments to the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport?

    At 11.8 mi away, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport is the closest airport to Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments. The average expected drive time from Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport is 0h 23m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments?

    Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Sydney, hiring a car for around £20/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments from the Sydney city centre?

    Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments is 6 mi away from the centre of Potts Point, Sydney. Consider visiting Sydney Opera House, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments at +61 299 775 799.

  • Does Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments?

    Check-out should be before 10:00. For checking in at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments, Sydney?

    On average, guests have been paying £130 per night to stay at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments. Some users have found rooms as low as £80 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments?

    For the best chance to save money on your Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (£74).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments