Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£54
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

Explore the most appealing deals available for Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Superior room
1 double bed
£77
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£118
nightly with fees
Classic room
1 twin bed
£54
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
£59
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£72
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£87
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£88
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Offering free Wi-Fi, Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport is conveniently located next to Orly. The multiple amenities this hip hotel has to offer include an express check-in and check-out feature, laun...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 56 70 56 70

Perks and amenities at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • Library
  • Books
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Table football

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,152 reviews of Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
1152 verified ratings
Wonderful
442
Very good
289
Good
179
Okay
72
Fair
75
Mediocre
35
Poor
60
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

Discover other properties in Rungis that offer a similar experience and ambience to Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport. In total, there are 20 hotels serving travellers in Rungis. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Rungis

Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport is located at 20 avenue Charles Lindbergh in the neighbourhood of Rungis. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport location: 20 avenue Charles Lindbergh

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Rungis International Market0.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport to the nearest airport, Paris Orly Airport?

    At just 2.2 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Paris Orly Airport, to Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport is 0h 04m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Orly Airport to Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport?

    Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Rungis, hiring a car for around £27/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Paris Orly Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Many Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport guests take the airport shuttle from Paris Orly Airport back to the hotel because hiring a car is not necessary for their stay in Rungis. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Rungis.

  • Is Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport considered pet-friendly?

    Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport.

  • What is the Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport please call +33 1 56 70 56 70.

  • Does Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport, Rungis?

    On average, guests have been paying £85 per night to stay at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport. Some users have found rooms as low as £44 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport?

    There is a restaurant located in Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport. Please contact them for kitchen hours. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Mercure hotels in Rungis?

    In total, there is 1 location in Rungis. The most popular Mercure property in Rungis is Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport?

    Consider checking into Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £76).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mercure Paris Orly Rungis Aéroport