Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£121
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£121
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£153
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£155
nightly with VAT
Executive room
Executive room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£255
nightly with VAT
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£256
nightly with VAT
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£262
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
£223
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£150
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£180
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£276
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£239
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£250
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£328
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£159
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
This 4-star hotel is located in 9th arrondissement, and offers a range of premium amenities including free Wi-Fi and a Turkish steam bath. It is also minutes from Paris's popular tourist attractions.<...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 76 76 69 26

Perks and amenities at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,546 reviews of Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
1546 verified ratings
Wonderful
983
Very good
321
Good
134
Okay
55
Fair
21
Mediocre
11
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
ALI, Aug 2017
I think it's a convenient hotel to discover Paris, the staff are good, the services are provided in a nice standard, thank you, I look forward to visiting you again.

Hotels similar to Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa. In total, there are 19,887 hotels serving travellers in Paris. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore 9th arrondissement, Paris

Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is located at 4 Rue Cadet in the 9th arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa location: 4 Rue Cadet

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Opera Comique0.3 mi
  • Opéra Garnier0.5 mi
  • Moulin Rouge0.8 mi
  • Montmartre0.9 mi
  • Louvre Museum1 mi
  • Centre Pompidou1 mi
  • Place de la Concorde1.1 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay1.2 mi
  • Paris City Centre1.3 mi
  • Champs-Elysées1.4 mi
  • Notre Dame1.5 mi
  • Seine1.6 mi
  • How far is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa from Hôtel des Invalides?

    You can walk to Hôtel des Invalides while staying at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa - you’ll be about 1.9 mi away.

  • Is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa close to Opéra Bastille?

    1.9 mi - making Opéra Bastille a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa.

FAQs when booking at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    Hotels in Paris that are rated 4 stars generally cost £173/night, but on average, Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is available for 32% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa for £231/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Paris.

  • How close is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is 13.4 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 26m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa?

    Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Paris, hiring a car for around £23/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa from the Paris city centre?

    Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is just 0.2 mi away from the centre of Grands Boulevards, Paris. From Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Notre Dame.

  • What is the Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 1 76 76 69 26.

  • Does Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa?

    Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa?

    The standard check-out time at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa, Paris?

    A good deal at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa right now is between £20 and £231 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa restaurant. Opening times may vary. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (£130).

  • In what area of Paris is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa located?

    Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is located within the 9th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa?

    Consider checking into Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £198).

  • How far is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa from Hôtel des Invalides?

    You can walk to Hôtel des Invalides while staying at Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa - you’ll be about 1.9 mi away.

  • Is Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa close to Opéra Bastille?

    1.9 mi - making Opéra Bastille a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Monsieur Cadet Hôtel & Spa