Hotel

NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

4 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 4133 reviews
4,133 verified ratings
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£46
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
King room
1 king bed
£369
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£533
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£99
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£112
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
£46
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£200
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£205
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£225
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£273
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£273
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

Offering an outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi and a sauna, NH Collection Barcelona Pódium is within a short walk of nearby attractions, including Museu de la Xocolata. It is located in Barcelona, surrounded by...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 932 650 202

Perks and amenities at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Computer use available
  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Quiet street view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • EV charging station
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Telephone
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • City view
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Desk

Activities

  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling
  • Fitness centre
  • Gym
  • Locally curated art gallery

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Conference rooms
Show all 93 amenities

Reviews for NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

8.8
Very Good4,133 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Clean rooms, and friendly staff" (in 56 reviews)
  • Super friendly staff and great location. (in 141 reviews)
  • Breakfast was excellent. (in 86 reviews)
Cons -
  • They began cleaning only when we entered. (in 1 review)
  • "Good location, 10 minute walk from Placa de Catalunya." (in 2 reviews)
  • Breakfast too expensive £20 per person. (in 4 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

Explore Eixample, Barcelona

Most Popular Landmarks

11 mins walk

0.6 mi

12 mins walk

0.6 mi

12 mins walk

0.6 mi

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

11 mins walk

0.6 mi

12 mins walk

0.6 mi

12 mins walk

0.6 mi

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

Car Hires

£48 daily average

Closest Airports

24 mins drive

10.5 mi

24 mins drive

10.5 mi

  • How far is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium from Casa Llotja de Mar?

    You can walk to Casa Llotja de Mar while staying at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium - you’ll be about 0.7 mi away.

  • Is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium close to Palau Sant Jordi?

    NH Collection Barcelona Pódium is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Palau Sant Jordi, which is 2.3 mi away.

FAQs when booking at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium

  • Is pricing at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium comparable to 4 star hotels in Barcelona?

    Nightly rates at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium will generally be 5% cheaper than the average 4-stars hotel in Barcelona. When staying at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium, you should be prepared to pay about £229/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Barcelona for a 4-stars hotel.

  • How close is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium to the nearest airport, Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

    At 8.2 mi away, Barcelona-El Prat Airport is the closest airport to NH Collection Barcelona Pódium. The average expected drive time from NH Collection Barcelona Pódium to Barcelona-El Prat Airport is 0h 16m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    NH Collection Barcelona Pódium has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Barcelona, hiring a car for around £7/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Barcelona-El Prat Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for NH Collection Barcelona Pódium guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Barcelona.

  • Is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium considered pet-friendly?

    NH Collection Barcelona Pódium is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium.

  • Is there a pool at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Barcelona often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium from the Barcelona city centre?

    The centre of Fort Pienc, Barcelona, is just 0.4 mi away from the front doors of NH Collection Barcelona Pódium. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Placa d'Espanya, which you can get to from NH Collection Barcelona Pódium using any means of transportation.

  • What is the NH Collection Barcelona Pódium phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of NH Collection Barcelona Pódium at +34 932 650 202.

  • Does NH Collection Barcelona Pódium have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, NH Collection Barcelona Pódium has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    Yes, NH Collection Barcelona Pódium has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    12:00 is the check-out time at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium, Barcelona?

    On average, guests have been paying £229 per night to stay at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium. Some users have found rooms as low as £73 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    Yes - NH Collection Barcelona Pódium does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does NH Collection Barcelona Pódium have a laundry service?

    NH Collection Barcelona Pódium does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does NH Collection Barcelona Pódium offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, NH Collection Barcelona Pódium provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    For the best chance to save money on your NH Collection Barcelona Pódium reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£116).

  • In what area of Barcelona is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium located?

    NH Collection Barcelona Pódium is located within the Eixample area of Barcelona. Utilise the map on this page to understand where NH Collection Barcelona Pódium is in relation to the rest of Barcelona.

  • Are there any other NH Collection Hotels hotels in Barcelona?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Barcelona. The most popular NH Collection Hotels property in Barcelona is NH Collection Barcelona Constanza.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into NH Collection Barcelona Pódium?

    Consider checking into NH Collection Barcelona Pódium on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £149).

  • How far is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium from Casa Llotja de Mar?

    You can walk to Casa Llotja de Mar while staying at NH Collection Barcelona Pódium - you’ll be about 0.7 mi away.

  • Is NH Collection Barcelona Pódium close to Palau Sant Jordi?

    NH Collection Barcelona Pódium is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Palau Sant Jordi, which is 2.3 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation