Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

Hotel
4 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
Queen room
bed type unknown
£37
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£39
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
£41
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£45
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£108
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
£74
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£178
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£40
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£49
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
£60
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

Conveniently located moments from Frankfurt, Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden provides comfortable accommodation in Mörfelden-Walldorf. It is conveniently positioned for those...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 4961 059 969 810

Perks and amenities at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sofa
  • Lake view
  • Soundproofing
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

7.6
Good
2897 verified ratings
Wonderful
871
Very good
677
Good
591
Okay
270
Fair
241
Mediocre
104
Poor
143
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

Explore Mörfelden-Walldorf

Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden location: Hessenring 9

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Walldorf Museum1.3 mi
  • Stadthalle Walldorf1.5 mi
  • Gedenkstätte Mörfelden Walldorf2.3 mi
  • Castle Wolfsgarten2.4 mi

FAQs when booking at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden

  • How close is Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden to the nearest airport, Frankfurt am Main Airport?

    With a distance of 4.1 mi between Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden and the nearest airport, Frankfurt am Main Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 08m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden.

  • What is the Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +49 4961 059 969 810.

  • Does Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden?

    The standard check-out time at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden, Mörfelden-Walldorf?

    A good deal at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden right now is between £27 and £57 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (£44).

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Mörfelden-Walldorf?

    In total, there is 1 location in Mörfelden-Walldorf. The most popular Best Western property in Mörfelden-Walldorf is Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden?

    Consider checking into Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £39).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Conference Airporthotel Frankfurt-Moerfelden