Resort

Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

5 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 2257 reviews
2,257 verified ratings
Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£27
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£27
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£29
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£31
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
£143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£146
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£34
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£54
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
£126
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan is located in Gili Trawangan and offers a marble bathroom, an indoor pool and free Wi-Fi. It has private access to a secluded beach.

This adults-only res...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 877 6588 8332
Licence number: 55110, 8120113102681

Perks and amenities at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Reviews for Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

8.4
Very good
2257 verified ratings
Wonderful
1041
Very good
403
Good
334
Okay
184
Fair
109
Mediocre
55
Poor
132
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

Explore Pemenang

Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan location: Lombok Village

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Gili Trawangan0.8 mi
  • Gili Islands1.6 mi
  • Gili Meno Island1.6 mi
  • Gili Air3.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan

  • Is pricing at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan comparable to 5 star hotels in Pemenang?

    In Pemenang, the average nightly rate for 5 stars hotels is £115. The expected nightly rate for Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan is around £52; a price that is 55% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 5 stars hotel in Pemenang.

  • Is there a pool at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan?

    Yes, Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan phone number?

    The best way to contact Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan is by calling +62 877 6588 8332.

  • Does Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan, Pemenang?

    Usually Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan room prices are around £52/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £22/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan?

    Yes - Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan does have a restaurant. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan?

    For the best chance to save money on your Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (£48).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan?

    Consider checking into Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £28).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan