Homestay

Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

0 class rating
7.8
Good
based on 187 reviews
187 verified ratings
Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£50
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
Double room
bed type unknown
£69
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£89
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
£118
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group is located in Sapporo and features free Wi-Fi. It also offers a car rental desk, an express check-in and check-out feature and luggage storage.

The...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Free parking
  • Garden
  • Kettle
  • Slippers
  • Storage available
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews for Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

7.8
Good
187 verified ratings
Wonderful
69
Very good
39
Good
33
Okay
17
Fair
16
Mediocre
3
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

Explore Minami Ward, Sapporo

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hokkaido Shrine6.9 mi
  • Nakajima Park7.3 mi
  • Sapporo Concert Hall7.4 mi
  • Chuo-ku7.6 mi
  • Susukino8 mi
  • Susukino Station8 mi
  • Odori Park8.1 mi
  • Former Hokkaido Government Office Building8.3 mi
  • Sapporo TV Tower8.4 mi
  • Sapporo Clock Tower8.4 mi
  • Sapporo Dome8.4 mi
  • Sapporo Station8.6 mi

FAQs when booking at Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group

  • How close is Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group to the nearest airport, Sapporo Okadama Airport?

    With no traffic, the 12.3 mi drive between Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group and Sapporo Okadama Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 24m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Sapporo Okadama Airport to Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group?

    Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Sapporo, hiring a car for around £49/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Sapporo Okadama Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Sapporo Okadama Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group from the Sapporo city centre?

    The centre of Minami Ward, Sapporo, is just 5.1 mi away from the front doors of Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Sapporo Dome, which you can get to from Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group using any means of transportation.

  • Does Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group, Sapporo?

    £32 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group, with average deals around £43 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • In what area of Sapporo is Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group located?

    Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group is located within the Minami Ward area of Sapporo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group is in relation to the rest of Sapporo.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sapporo Kaneyu Tei Hotel & Resort Asahi group