Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£133
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
£142
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
£133
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel offers comfortable 4-star accommodation in Shanghai. This property is conveniently situated in Xuhui.

Free Wi-Fi is available at the hotel, as is parking...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 215 456 9888

Perks and amenities at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Beauty salon
  • Pool table

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Reviews for Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 159 reviews of Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
159 verified ratings
Wonderful
76
Very good
27
Good
34
Okay
12
Fair
6
Mediocre
3
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

Discover other properties in Shanghai that offer a similar experience and ambience to Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel. In total, there are 9,381 hotels serving travellers in Shanghai. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Xuhui, Shanghai

Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel is located at No.45 Fenyang Road in the Xuhui neighbourhood of Shanghai. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel location: No.45 Fenyang Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • French Concession0.9 mi
  • Shanghai Exhibition Center0.9 mi
  • Jing'an Temple0.9 mi
  • Xintiandi1.2 mi
  • People's Square1.7 mi
  • Nanjing Road1.9 mi
  • Yu Yuan Garden2.4 mi
  • The Bund2.8 mi
  • Shanghai Tower3.2 mi
  • Oriental Pearl Tower3.2 mi
  • East China Normal University3.3 mi
  • Jin Mao Tower3.4 mi
  • How far is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel from CITIC Square?

    CITIC Square in Shanghai is 1.2 mi away from Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel.

  • Is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel close to Shanghai Public Library?

    The distance from Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel to Shanghai Public Library is 0.7 mi.

FAQs when booking at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Shanghai?

    In Shanghai, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is £74. The expected nightly rate for Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel is around £113; a price that is 52% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Shanghai.

  • How close is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel to the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport?

    There are 7.1 mi between the closest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport, and Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 14m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • How close is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel from the Shanghai city centre?

    Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel is 1.3 mi away from the centre of Jing'an, Shanghai. Consider visiting Shanghai Disneyland, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +86 215 456 9888 to talk to a Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel front desk representative.

  • Does Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel.

  • What is the check-out time at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel, Shanghai?

    Usually Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel room prices are around £113/night, with the cheapest deals starting from £41/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel?

    Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel have a laundry service?

    Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (£64).

  • In what area of Shanghai is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel located?

    Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel is located within the Xuhui area of Shanghai. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel is in relation to the rest of Shanghai.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel?

    Consider checking into Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £103).

  • How far is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel from CITIC Square?

    CITIC Square in Shanghai is 1.2 mi away from Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel.

  • Is Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel close to Shanghai Public Library?

    The distance from Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel to Shanghai Public Library is 0.7 mi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Shanghai Fenyang Garden Boutique Hotel