Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£94
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for St. George Hotel Jerusalem

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Double room
1 twin bed
£126
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
£131
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£152
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
£117
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£188
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 twin bed
£94
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
£108
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£111
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
£180
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£146
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About St. George Hotel Jerusalem

St. George Hotel Jerusalem provides comfortable 5-star accommodation in Jerusalem. This property is ideally located in East Jerusalem.

The hotel features rooms that are filled with everything ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2627 7232
Licence number: 500302039

Perks and amenities at St. George Hotel Jerusalem

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews for St. George Hotel Jerusalem

7.7
Good
524 verified ratings
Wonderful
210
Very good
100
Good
92
Okay
37
Fair
30
Mediocre
17
Poor
38
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.7
Okay
jacob, Aug 2018
Nice location we great pool. It's more a 2 or 3 star hotel and not a 4 star hotel. Very close to the old city. We liked it to make use of the pool after 16.00. Note that the pool is only open till 18.00. Breakfast is simple. Rooms are clean.

Hotels similar to St. George Hotel Jerusalem

Explore East Jerusalem, Jerusalem

St. George Hotel Jerusalem location: 6 Amr Ibn Al A'as Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Calvary287 yd
  • Damascus Gate0.3 mi
  • Via Dolorosa0.5 mi
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre0.5 mi
  • Old City of Jerusalem0.6 mi
  • Dome of the Rock0.6 mi
  • Golden Gate0.6 mi
  • Temple Mount0.6 mi
  • Jaffa Gate0.7 mi
  • Nahalat Shiv'a0.7 mi
  • Western Wall0.7 mi
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.8 mi
  • How far is St. George Hotel Jerusalem from Jaffa Gate?

    Jaffa Gate in Jerusalem is 0.7 mi away from St. George Hotel Jerusalem.

  • Is St. George Hotel Jerusalem close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from St. George Hotel Jerusalem to Old City of Jerusalem is 0.6 mi.

FAQs when booking at St. George Hotel Jerusalem

  • How close is St. George Hotel Jerusalem from the Jerusalem city centre?

    The centre of Musrara, Jerusalem, is just 0.3 mi away from the front doors of St. George Hotel Jerusalem. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Temple Mount, which you can get to from St. George Hotel Jerusalem using any means of transportation.

  • What is the St. George Hotel Jerusalem phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at St. George Hotel Jerusalem please call +972 2627 7232.

  • What is the check-out time at St. George Hotel Jerusalem?

    St. George Hotel Jerusalem has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at St. George Hotel Jerusalem, Jerusalem?

    £101 per night is the best price found recently for a room at St. George Hotel Jerusalem, with average deals around £113 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at St. George Hotel Jerusalem?

    There is a restaurant located in St. George Hotel Jerusalem. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at St. George Hotel Jerusalem?

    For the best chance to save money on your St. George Hotel Jerusalem reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (£164).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is St. George Hotel Jerusalem located?

    St. George Hotel Jerusalem is located within the East Jerusalem area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where St. George Hotel Jerusalem is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into St. George Hotel Jerusalem?

    Consider checking into St. George Hotel Jerusalem on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £100).

  • How far is St. George Hotel Jerusalem from Jaffa Gate?

    Jaffa Gate in Jerusalem is 0.7 mi away from St. George Hotel Jerusalem.

  • Is St. George Hotel Jerusalem close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from St. George Hotel Jerusalem to Old City of Jerusalem is 0.6 mi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in St. George Hotel Jerusalem