Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

Hotel
2 class rating
Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City
Provider for Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City
Provider for Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9

About Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

Located in Seoul, the guest house is a short drive from Korea University and Seoul National University. It also provides laundry facilities, a ticket service and free Wi-Fi.

Sunny Guesthouse Se...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+82 (0) 708 802 3650

Perks and amenities at Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Refrigerator

General

  • Storage available

Reviews for Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

8.9
Very good
953 verified ratings
Wonderful
592
Very good
188
Good
116
Okay
29
Fair
18
Mediocre
8
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

Explore Jung-gu, Seoul

Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City location: 41, Chungmu-ro 9-Gil, Jung-gu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Myeongdong Cathedral0.3 mi
  • Central Seoul0.6 mi
  • Changdeokgung Palace0.9 mi
  • Gwanghwamun Plaza0.9 mi
  • Bukchon Hanok Village0.9 mi
  • Sungnyemun Gate0.9 mi
  • Gwanghwamun1 mi
  • Dongdaemun Market1 mi
  • Gyeongbokgung Palace1.1 mi
  • Daehangno1.3 mi
  • Cheonggyecheon1.9 mi
  • Korea University2.8 mi
  • How far is Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City from Gwanghwamun?

    Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City is a walkable distance (1 mi) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

FAQs when booking at Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City

  • How close is Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City to the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport, and Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City is 10.4 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 20m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport to Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City from the Seoul city centre?

    Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City is 0.2 mi away from the centre of Gwansu-dong, Seoul. Consider visiting Lotte World, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City please call +82 (0) 708 802 3650.

  • Does Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City?

    Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (£43).

  • In what area of Seoul is Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City located?

    Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City is located within the Jung-gu area of Seoul. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City is in relation to the rest of Seoul.

  • How far is Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City from Gwanghwamun?

    Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City is a walkable distance (1 mi) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sunny Guesthouse Seoul City