Hotel

The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

5 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 1685 reviews
1,685 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£149
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
£546
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£1,090
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£149
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£162
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
£171
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
£425
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£453
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£159
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£162
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
£171
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£169
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£195
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£230
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
£158
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
£176
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
£224
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

Boasting an outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi and a sauna, The Farm at San Benito is located in Lipa City and provides unique accommodation. It has a spa, as well as a ticket service, a beauty centre and valet...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+63 918 884 8080

Perks and amenities at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Infinity pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Continental breakfast
  • Trouser press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Kitchen
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Rain showers
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Telephone
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Toothbrush
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Drying rack for clothing

Activities

  • Golf
  • Cooking classes
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Massage
  • Yoga

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Spa
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 101 amenities

Reviews for The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

8.8
Very Good1,685 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The free roaming peacocks and ducks. (in 5 reviews)
  • We stayed at the Palmera Suite. (in 3 reviews)
  • Friendly staff; exceptional customer service. (in 17 reviews)
Cons -
  • There are roaches in the room. (in 8 reviews)
  • Not too many choices for breakfast (in 3 reviews)
  • Next time we stay at least 2 nights or more. (in 5 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

Explore Lipa City

FAQs when booking at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection

  • Is The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection.

  • Is there a pool at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Lipa City often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection please call +63 918 884 8080.

  • Does The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection?

    12:00 is the check-out time at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection, Lipa City?

    Prices at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £162, though some users have found rates as low as £131. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection?

    Yes - The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection does have a restaurant.

  • Does The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection have free breakfast?

    The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (£48).

  • Are there any other Marriott Bonvoy hotels in Lipa City?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lipa City. The most popular Marriott Bonvoy property in Lipa City is The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection?

    Consider checking into The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £182).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation