Hotel

Sunny Porec by Valamar

4 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 790 reviews
790 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£154
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sunny Porec by Valamar

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Double room
1 twin bed
£418
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£162
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£196
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£330
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Sunny Porec by Valamar

Offering a private beach and an outdoor swimming pool, this 4-star hotel is situated in Poreč. It is ideally located for those wanting to sightsee in the area.

Guests of Sunny Porec By Valamar,...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+385 5246 5000
Licence number: 040020883

Perks and amenities at Sunny Porec by Valamar

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Saltwater pool
  • Gift shop
  • EV charging station
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Heated pool
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Shower
  • Accessible by lift
  • Mini-fridge
  • Accessible parking
  • Child pool
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Continental breakfast
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • TV
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Private beach
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Indoor tennis
  • Outdoor tennis
  • Boating
  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Mini-golf
  • Parasailing
  • Table tennis
  • Playground
  • Water park
  • Pool table
  • Swimming

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 88 amenities

Reviews for Sunny Porec by Valamar

8.8
Very Good790 verified ratings
Pros +
  • In the evening available light dinner/snack (in 6 reviews)
  • "Very friendly staff, various types of food especially fish and seafood, clean rooms." (in 4 reviews)
  • "Nice pool area, good standard of food." (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • "750ml water = 32 kuna (4,3eur) Lots of noise in restaurant." (in 1 review)
  • No great view from balcony. (in 3 reviews)
  • Large entertainment program but bad execution. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Sunny Porec by Valamar

Explore Poreč

Most Popular Landmarks

7 mins drive

1.9 mi

7 mins drive

1.7 mi

7 mins drive

1.9 mi

7 mins drive

1.7 mi

Car Hires

£86 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Sunny Porec by Valamar

  • Is Sunny Porec by Valamar considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Sunny Porec by Valamar.

  • Is there a pool at Sunny Porec by Valamar?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Poreč often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Sunny Porec by Valamar for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Sunny Porec by Valamar phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Sunny Porec by Valamar at +385 5246 5000.

  • Does Sunny Porec by Valamar have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sunny Porec by Valamar has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sunny Porec by Valamar?

    The standard check-out time at Sunny Porec by Valamar is 10:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sunny Porec by Valamar, Poreč?

    A good deal at Sunny Porec by Valamar right now is between £127 and £152 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Sunny Porec by Valamar?

    Yes - Sunny Porec by Valamar does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Sunny Porec by Valamar have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Sunny Porec by Valamar have free breakfast?

    Sunny Porec by Valamar offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sunny Porec by Valamar?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sunny Porec by Valamar reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (£90).

  • Are there any other Valamar hotels in Poreč?

    In total, there are 16 locations in Poreč. The most popular Valamar property in Poreč is Valamar Riviera Hotel & Residence.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation