Villa Nela

Apartment
0 class rating
Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Villa Nela
Provider for Villa Nela
Provider for Villa Nela
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Villa Nela

Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9

About Villa Nela

Set in Petrčane, Villa Nela is an easy drive from Nin and offers free Wi-Fi, a private beach and a swimming pool. The multiple facilities this beachfront property features include laundry facilities, ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Villa Nela

  • Private beach
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Private beach

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

General

  • Storage available

Reviews for Villa Nela

9.0
Wonderful
318 verified ratings
Wonderful
210
Very good
62
Good
32
Okay
7
Fair
6
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Villa Nela

Explore Zadar

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • The Greeting to the Sun5.1 mi
  • Morske orgulje5.1 mi
  • Crkva Sv. Donata5.3 mi
  • Cathedral of St. Anastasia5.3 mi
  • Forum5.3 mi
  • Morska Vrata5.3 mi
  • National Museum5.3 mi
  • Arheološki muzej Zadar5.3 mi
  • Crkva sv. Krševana5.3 mi
  • Benediktinski samostan sv. Marije u Zadru5.3 mi
  • Zadar City Centre5.4 mi
  • City Sentinel5.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Villa Nela

  • How close is Villa Nela to the nearest airport, Zadar Airport?

    At just 10.3 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Zadar Airport, to Villa Nela is 0h 20m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Zadar Airport to Villa Nela?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Zadar Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Villa Nela considered pet-friendly?

    Villa Nela is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Villa Nela.

  • Does Villa Nela have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Villa Nela has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Villa Nela?

    Villa Nela check-out time is 10:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Does Villa Nela have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Villa Nela