B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Hotel
2 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£45
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Explore the most appealing deals available for B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Double room
bed type unknown
£45
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
£101
nightly with VAT
Queen room
2 queen beds
£143
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Just a 15-minute car trip from Tegel, Ibis Berlin City West provides convenient and comfortable accommodation. It also offers free Wi-Fi, an express check-in and check-out feature and laundry faciliti...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 6146 815 3951

Perks and amenities at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Reviews for B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,209 reviews of B&B Hotel Berlin City-West to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
2209 verified ratings
Wonderful
534
Very good
536
Good
577
Okay
210
Fair
174
Mediocre
72
Poor
106
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Discover other properties in Berlin that offer a similar experience and ambience to B&B Hotel Berlin City-West. In total, there are 3,674 hotels serving travellers in Berlin. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Wilmersdorf, Berlin

B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is located at Brandenburgische Str. 11 in the Wilmersdorf neighbourhood of Berlin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
B&B Hotel Berlin City-West location: Brandenburgische Str. 11

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kurfürstendamm1.2 mi
  • Zoological Garden1.6 mi
  • Technical University Berlin1.7 mi
  • Botanical Garden2.3 mi
  • Schloss Charlottenburg2.4 mi
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz2.7 mi
  • Potsdamer Platz3 mi
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal3.1 mi
  • Berlin Wall3.2 mi
  • Brandenburger Tor3.2 mi
  • Reichstag3.2 mi
  • German National Library3.5 mi
  • How far is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West from Theater des Westens?

    You can walk to Theater des Westens while staying at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West - you’ll be about 1.3 mi away.

FAQs when booking at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West comparable to 2 star hotels in Berlin?

    The average rate for a night at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is 3% less than the Berlin average for similarly rated 2 stars hotels. The nightly rate at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is typically £71, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Berlin.

  • How close is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, and B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is 11.7 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 23m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to B&B Hotel Berlin City-West?

    Getting from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to B&B Hotel Berlin City-West can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, £25/day in Berlin. Luckily, B&B Hotel Berlin City-West has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West considered pet-friendly?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West from the Berlin city centre?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is just 0.4 mi away from the centre of Wilmersdorf, Berlin. From B&B Hotel Berlin City-West you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Checkpoint Charlie.

  • What is the B&B Hotel Berlin City-West phone number?

    The best way to contact B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is by calling +49 6146 815 3951.

  • Does B&B Hotel Berlin City-West have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Berlin City-West has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, Berlin?

    Prices at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £71, though some users have found rates as low as £41. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does B&B Hotel Berlin City-West have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West that can be used by guests.

  • Does B&B Hotel Berlin City-West offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Berlin City-West provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West?

    For the best chance to save money on your B&B Hotel Berlin City-West reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£45).

  • In what area of Berlin is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West located?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is located within the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • Are there any other B&B Hotels hotels in Berlin?

    In total, there are 8 locations in Berlin. The most popular B&B Hotels property in Berlin is B&B Hotel Berlin City-Ost.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into B&B Hotel Berlin City-West?

    Consider checking into B&B Hotel Berlin City-West on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £52).

  • How far is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West from Theater des Westens?

    You can walk to Theater des Westens while staying at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West - you’ll be about 1.3 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in B&B Hotel Berlin City-West