Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

Hotel
2 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£55
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

Explore the most appealing deals available for Prize By Radisson, Bremen City, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
King room
1 king bed
£55
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Prize By Radisson, Bremen City, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Located in Bremen, the hotel is a short drive from Bremer Roland and Rhododendron-Park Bremen. It also provides private parking on site and is within a 10-minute drive of Universum Bremen.

Priz...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 421 222 2170

Perks and amenities at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Services and conveniences

  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Kid-friendly buffet

Reviews for Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 4,596 reviews of Prize By Radisson, Bremen City to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
4596 verified ratings
Wonderful
1831
Very good
1412
Good
790
Okay
235
Fair
165
Mediocre
80
Poor
83
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

Discover other properties in Bremen that offer a similar experience and ambience to Prize By Radisson, Bremen City. In total, there are 798 hotels serving travellers in Bremen. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Mitte, Bremen

Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is located at Theodor-Heuss-Allee 12 in the Mitte neighbourhood of Bremen. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Prize By Radisson, Bremen City location: Theodor-Heuss-Allee 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Messe Bremen114 yd
  • Bürgerweide159 yd
  • Ubersee Museum352 yd
  • Bremen Hauptbahnhof354 yd
  • Mühle am Wall0.5 mi
  • Bremer Rathaus0.7 mi
  • Bremer Roland0.7 mi
  • Bremer Dom0.7 mi
  • Town Musicians of Bremen0.7 mi
  • Paula Modersohn-Becker Museum0.8 mi
  • Schnoor0.9 mi
  • Kunsthalle Bremen0.9 mi
  • How far is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City from Mühle am Wall?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is a walkable distance (0.8 mi) from Mühle am Wall, Bremen.

  • Is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City close to ÖVB Arena?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit ÖVB Arena, which is 0.4 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City comparable to 2 star hotels in Bremen?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Bremen. On average, you can expect to pay £99 per night in Bremen. Prize By Radisson, Bremen City will run you £73 per night, which is 27% cheaper than the Bremen average.

  • How close is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City to the nearest airport, Bremen Airport?

    At 2.9 mi away, Bremen Airport is the closest airport to Prize By Radisson, Bremen City. The average expected drive time from Prize By Radisson, Bremen City to Bremen Airport is 0h 05m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bremen Airport to Prize By Radisson, Bremen City?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Bremen, hiring a car for around £30/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Bremen Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Bremen Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • How close is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City from the Bremen city centre?

    The centre of Findorff, Bremen, is just 0.2 mi away from the front doors of Prize By Radisson, Bremen City. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Bremer Dom, which you can get to from Prize By Radisson, Bremen City using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Prize By Radisson, Bremen City phone number?

    For questions about Prize By Radisson, Bremen City and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +49 421 222 2170.

  • Does Prize By Radisson, Bremen City have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Prize By Radisson, Bremen City has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City, Bremen?

    Prices at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been £73, though some users have found rates as low as £40. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Prize By Radisson, Bremen City offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Prize By Radisson, Bremen City provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Prize By Radisson, Bremen City?

    For the best chance to save money on your Prize By Radisson, Bremen City reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (£41).

  • In what area of Bremen is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City located?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is located within the Mitte area of Bremen. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is in relation to the rest of Bremen.

  • Are there any other Prize By Radisson hotels in Bremen?

    In total, there is 1 location in Bremen. The most popular Prize By Radisson property in Bremen is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Prize By Radisson, Bremen City?

    Consider checking into Prize By Radisson, Bremen City on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £8).

  • How far is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City from Mühle am Wall?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is a walkable distance (0.8 mi) from Mühle am Wall, Bremen.

  • Is Prize By Radisson, Bremen City close to ÖVB Arena?

    Prize By Radisson, Bremen City is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit ÖVB Arena, which is 0.4 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Prize By Radisson, Bremen City