Hotel

Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

3 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 808 reviews
808 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£141
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Double room
bed type unknown
£141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£165
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£171
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

Situated within a 10-minute stroll from Plaza Mariana Pineda, Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol provides guests with free Wi-Fi. The various amenities this hip hotel offers include meeting rooms, mal...

Good to know

Check-in time09:30
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 958 215 551
Licence number: H/GR01259

Perks and amenities at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower cap
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • No smoking
  • Solarium
  • Balcony
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Toothbrush
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 50 amenities

Reviews for Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

9.2
Wonderful808 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The location was great for walking to the Alhambra. (in 7 reviews)
  • I highly recommend Carmen de la Alcubilla del Caracol. (in 2 reviews)
  • Highly recommend this spot (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing to much trouble. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

Explore Realejo, Granada

Most Popular Landmarks

7 mins walk

0.4 mi

8 mins walk

0.4 mi

9 mins walk

0.4 mi

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

7 mins walk

0.4 mi

8 mins walk

0.4 mi

9 mins walk

0.4 mi

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

Car Hires

£29 daily average

Closest Airports

28 mins drive

13.2 mi

28 mins drive

13.2 mi

  • How far is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol from Casa Museo Manuel de Falla?

    Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol is a good place to stay to see Casa Museo Manuel de Falla. It’s 0.2 mi away.

  • Is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol close to Alhambra?

    The distance from Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol to Alhambra is 0.3 mi.

FAQs when booking at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol

  • How close is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol to the nearest airport, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport?

    At just 10.2 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport, to Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol is 0h 20m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport to Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol?

    For the most freedom while visiting Granada, consider hiring a car for about £27/day and parking it at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol from the Granada city centre?

    Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol is just 0.1 mi away from the centre of Realejo, Granada. From Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Arab Baths.

  • What is the Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +34 958 215 551 to talk to a Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol front desk representative.

  • Does Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol, Granada?

    £130 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol, with average deals around £162 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol have a laundry service?

    Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol?

    For the best chance to save money on your Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (£49).

  • In what area of Granada is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol located?

    Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol is located within the Realejo area of Granada. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol is in relation to the rest of Granada.

  • How far is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol from Casa Museo Manuel de Falla?

    Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol is a good place to stay to see Casa Museo Manuel de Falla. It’s 0.2 mi away.

  • Is Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol close to Alhambra?

    The distance from Carmen de la Alcubilla Del Caracol to Alhambra is 0.3 mi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation