K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

Hotel
2 class rating
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4
Provider for K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4
Provider for K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9

About K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

Situated in Seoul, K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 is a short drive from Gwanghwamun Plaza and Seoul National University. It is surrounded by a variety of restaurants and cafés and is minutes on foot from W...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+82 (0) 22 297 0078

Perks and amenities at K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Storage available

General

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Hairdryer
  • Storage available
Show all 6 amenities

Reviews for K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

8.6
Very Good372 verified ratings
8.6Couples
8.9Friends
8.7Solo
8.5Families
Pros +
  • "Fast check in, fast check out" (in 3 reviews)
  • Very near to the station. (in 15 reviews)
  • Great location & comfortable room. (in 33 reviews)
Cons -
  • They only provide hand towel. (in 4 reviews)
  • The bed was very hard. (in 3 reviews)
  • Cold common area. (in 5 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

Explore Seongdong-gu, Seoul

Most Popular Landmarks

4 mins drive

2.2 mi

6 mins drive

2.8 mi

6 mins drive

2.6 mi

8 mins drive

3.4 mi

7 mins drive

3.3 mi

4 mins drive

2.2 mi

6 mins drive

2.8 mi

6 mins drive

2.6 mi

8 mins drive

3.4 mi

7 mins drive

3.3 mi

Car Hires

£55 daily average

Closest Airports

28 mins drive

15.4 mi

28 mins drive

15.4 mi

FAQs when booking at K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4

  • How close is K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 to the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport?

    There are 12.6 mi between the closest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport, and K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 25m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport to K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Seoul.

  • How close is K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 from the Seoul city centre?

    The centre of Doseon-dong, Seoul, is just 0.1 mi away from the front doors of K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Gwanghwamun, which you can get to from K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 using any means of transportation.

  • What is the K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 at +82 (0) 22 297 0078.

  • Does K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4?

    K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4?

    For the best chance to save money on your K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (£43).

  • In what area of Seoul is K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 located?

    K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 is located within the Seongdong-gu area of Seoul. Utilise the map on this page to understand where K-Guesthouse Dongdaemun 4 is in relation to the rest of Seoul.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation