Apartment

Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

0 class rating
9.2
Excellent
based on 796 reviews
796 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£119
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Superior room
bed type unknown
£119
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£140
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

Situated in Oia, Kaleidoscope Cave Houses provides 3-star accommodation, as well as a swimming pool and free Wi-Fi. It also offers a diving centre, an express check-in and check-out feature and laundr...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1077349

Perks and amenities at Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

  • City view
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews for Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

9.2
Wonderful
796 verified ratings
Wonderful
592
Very good
102
Good
46
Okay
18
Fair
19
Mediocre
6
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

Explore Oia

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Maritime Museum180 yd
  • Mnemossyne Artists House249 yd
  • Tramonto ad Oia297 yd
  • Oia Castle331 yd
  • Ammoudi0.3 mi
  • Paradisos1.5 mi
  • Baxedes Beach1.6 mi

FAQs when booking at Kaleidoscope Cave Houses

  • How close is Kaleidoscope Cave Houses to the nearest airport, Thera Santorini Airport?

    There are 7.2 mi between the closest airport, Thera Santorini Airport, and Kaleidoscope Cave Houses. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 14m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Does Kaleidoscope Cave Houses have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Kaleidoscope Cave Houses has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Kaleidoscope Cave Houses?

    Kaleidoscope Cave Houses check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Kaleidoscope Cave Houses, Oia?

    On average, guests have been paying £153 per night to stay at Kaleidoscope Cave Houses. Some users have found rooms as low as £100 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Kaleidoscope Cave Houses?

    Consider checking into Kaleidoscope Cave Houses on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £210).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Kaleidoscope Cave Houses