Hotel

Lindos Harmony Suites

4 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 467 reviews
467 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Lindos Harmony Suites

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
£108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£157
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£95
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£96
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£112
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Lindos Harmony Suites

Located within driving distance of Asklipio Castle, Lindos Harmony Suites provides comfortable rooms with free wireless access. The various facilities this beachfront hotel offers include an express c...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 224 403 3060
Licence number: 1476K123K0410701

Perks and amenities at Lindos Harmony Suites

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Feather pillow
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Boating
  • Library
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Car hire
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Tour desk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 74 amenities

Reviews for Lindos Harmony Suites

8.8
Very Good467 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Phillip is a great host he made our holiday unforgettable. (in 14 reviews)
  • Lots of nice little extra touches such as big beach towels and a bag (in 2 reviews)
  • Well equipped spacious suite on the first floor overlooking the Acropolis (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing was too much trouble. (in 4 reviews)
  • What other hotel would Dp do this. (in 6 reviews)
  • They provide you with towels for the beach (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Lindos Harmony Suites

Explore Lindos

Most Popular Landmarks

6 mins walk

0.3 mi

8 mins walk

0.4 mi

8 mins walk

0.4 mi

6 mins walk

0.3 mi

8 mins walk

0.4 mi

8 mins walk

0.4 mi

Car Hires

£36 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Lindos Harmony Suites

  • Is pricing at Lindos Harmony Suites comparable to 4 star hotels in Lindos?

    In Lindos, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is £131. The expected nightly rate for Lindos Harmony Suites is around £80; a price that is 40% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Lindos Harmony Suites to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Lindos.

  • What is the Lindos Harmony Suites phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +30 224 403 3060.

  • Does Lindos Harmony Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lindos Harmony Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Lindos Harmony Suites?

    Lindos Harmony Suites has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Lindos Harmony Suites, Lindos?

    £64 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Lindos Harmony Suites, with average deals around £80 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Lindos Harmony Suites have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Lindos Harmony Suites, Lindos. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Lindos Harmony Suites have free breakfast?

    Lindos Harmony Suites offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Lindos Harmony Suites?

    For the best chance to save money on your Lindos Harmony Suites reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest (£141).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Lindos Harmony Suites?

    Consider checking into Lindos Harmony Suites on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £85).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation