Mondial Appartement Hotel

Aparthotel
4 stars
Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£83
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mondial Appartement Hotel

Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Mondial Appartement Hotel

Situated in Vienna, Mondial Appartement Hotel provides 4-star accommodation, as well as free Wi-Fi. It also features babysitting/child services, a coffee bar and a ticket service.

The property ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 1310 7180

Perks and amenities at Mondial Appartement Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private apartment in building
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • CD player
  • TV
  • DVD player

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe
  • Cleaning products

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Indoor play area
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Children's high chair

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room

Reviews for Mondial Appartement Hotel

9.5
Wonderful
287 verified ratings
Wonderful
241
Very good
31
Good
11
Okay
1
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mondial Appartement Hotel

Explore Alsergrund, Vienna

Mondial Appartement Hotel location: Alserbachstr./Pfluggasse 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Universität Wien0.8 mi
  • Parlamentsgebäude1.2 mi
  • Hotel Metropole1.2 mi
  • Hofburg1.3 mi
  • Cathedral of Vienna1.3 mi
  • Stephansplatz1.4 mi
  • Kunsthistorisches Museum1.5 mi
  • Karntner Strasse1.5 mi
  • Wiener Staatsoper1.6 mi
  • Theater an der Wien1.8 mi
  • Karlsplatz1.8 mi
  • Wien Mitte Railway Station1.8 mi
  • How far is Mondial Appartement Hotel from Prater?

    Mondial Appartement Hotel is a good place to stay to see Prater. It’s 2 mi away.

  • Is Mondial Appartement Hotel close to Karlsplatz Museum?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.8 mi between Karlsplatz Museum and Mondial Appartement Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Mondial Appartement Hotel

  • How close is Mondial Appartement Hotel to the nearest airport, Vienna Intl Airport?

    At just 12.2 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Vienna Intl Airport, to Mondial Appartement Hotel is 0h 24m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Vienna Intl Airport to Mondial Appartement Hotel?

    For the most freedom while visiting Vienna, consider hiring a car for about £17/day and parking it at Mondial Appartement Hotel where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Vienna Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Mondial Appartement Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Mondial Appartement Hotel welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Mondial Appartement Hotel from the Vienna city centre?

    Mondial Appartement Hotel is 0.3 mi away from the centre of Alsergrund, Vienna. Consider visiting Schönbrunn Palace, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Mondial Appartement Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Mondial Appartement Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Mondial Appartement Hotel please call +43 1310 7180.

  • Does Mondial Appartement Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mondial Appartement Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Mondial Appartement Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Mondial Appartement Hotel is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mondial Appartement Hotel, Vienna?

    A good deal at Mondial Appartement Hotel right now is between £80 and £110 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Mondial Appartement Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Mondial Appartement Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Mondial Appartement Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (£84).

  • In what area of Vienna is Mondial Appartement Hotel located?

    Mondial Appartement Hotel is located within the Alsergrund area of Vienna. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Mondial Appartement Hotel is in relation to the rest of Vienna.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Mondial Appartement Hotel?

    Consider checking into Mondial Appartement Hotel on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £83).

  • How far is Mondial Appartement Hotel from Prater?

    Mondial Appartement Hotel is a good place to stay to see Prater. It’s 2 mi away.

  • Is Mondial Appartement Hotel close to Karlsplatz Museum?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.8 mi between Karlsplatz Museum and Mondial Appartement Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mondial Appartement Hotel