Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£67
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Queen room
bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£79
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£129
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£67
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£72
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£84
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£138
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£79
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£128
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof

This hip 3-star hotel is located within a 10-minute walk of Quartier Belvedere and provides free Wi-Fi. This sophisticated property is conveniently situated in Favoriten.

This stylish hotel off...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 1602 0000

Perks and amenities at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Reviews for Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof

8.5
Very good
10107 verified ratings
Wonderful
6696
Very good
2736
Good
1466
Okay
375
Fair
261
Mediocre
94
Poor
125
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.2
Wonderful
Margaret, Jun 2018
very clean...close to main station. shopping mall at station...take away food and bakeries...supermarket... difficult to find gluten free food. if the room had a small fridge and jug it would be helpful. I missed having my wake up cuppa.. If there was a fridge I ciuld have at least bought youghurt...gf rolls and cheese from the supermarket for breakfast. having to buy coffee really eats away the s...
Read more

Hotels similar to Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof

Explore Favoriten, Vienna

Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof location: Gerhard-Bronner-Str. 11

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Schloss Belvedere0.6 mi
  • Vienna Museum1.1 mi
  • Karlsplatz1.2 mi
  • Theater an der Wien1.3 mi
  • Wiener Staatsoper1.4 mi
  • Karntner Strasse1.5 mi
  • Wien Mitte Railway Station1.6 mi
  • Kunsthistorisches Museum1.6 mi
  • Stephansplatz1.7 mi
  • Cathedral of Vienna1.7 mi
  • Hofburg1.7 mi
  • Parlamentsgebäude1.9 mi
  • How far is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof from Karlsplatz Museum?

    Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is about 1.2 mi from Karlsplatz Museum, one of Vienna’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof close to Hofburg?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.7 mi between Hofburg and Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof.

FAQs when booking at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof

  • Is pricing at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof comparable to 3 star hotels in Vienna?

    In Vienna, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is £60. The expected nightly rate for Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is around £114; a price that is 92% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Vienna.

  • How close is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof to the nearest airport, Vienna Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Vienna Intl Airport, and Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is 9.8 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 19m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Vienna Intl Airport to Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof?

    For the most freedom while visiting Vienna, consider hiring a car for about £13/day and parking it at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Vienna Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • How close is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof from the Vienna city centre?

    Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is 0.6 mi away from the centre of Wieden, Vienna. Consider visiting Prater, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +43 1602 0000.

  • Does Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof, Vienna?

    On average, guests have been paying £114 per night to stay at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof. Some users have found rooms as low as £61 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof?

    For the best chance to save money on your Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (£65).

  • In what area of Vienna is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof located?

    Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is located within the Favoriten area of Vienna. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is in relation to the rest of Vienna.

  • Are there any other Motel One hotels in Vienna?

    In total, there are 5 locations in Vienna. The most popular Motel One property in Vienna is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof?

    Consider checking into Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £87).

  • How far is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof from Karlsplatz Museum?

    Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is about 1.2 mi from Karlsplatz Museum, one of Vienna’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof close to Hofburg?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.7 mi between Hofburg and Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof