Apartment

Résidence Charles Floquet

0 class rating
9.2
Excellent
based on 2300 reviews
2,300 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£272
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Résidence Charles Floquet

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£571
nightly with VAT
Classic room
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£272
nightly with VAT
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£281
nightly with VAT
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£302
nightly with VAT
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£320
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£446
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£481
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Résidence Charles Floquet

Ideally located in Paris, Résidence Charles Floquet offers hip accommodation an easy drive from Jardins des Tuileries and Place de la Concorde. It is also ideally situated within a 10-minute walk of C...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Résidence Charles Floquet

  • City view
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Linens

Reviews for Résidence Charles Floquet

9.2
Wonderful
2300 verified ratings
Wonderful
1670
Very good
302
Good
173
Okay
61
Fair
44
Mediocre
17
Poor
33
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Résidence Charles Floquet

Explore 7th arrondissement, Paris

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Eiffel Tower338 yd
  • Champs-Elysées1.2 mi
  • Arc De Triomphe1.2 mi
  • Place de la Concorde1.5 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay1.5 mi
  • Saint-Sulpice Church1.9 mi
  • Louvre Museum2 mi
  • Opéra Garnier2 mi
  • Opera Comique2.2 mi
  • Pantheon2.5 mi
  • Notre Dame2.6 mi
  • Moulin Rouge2.6 mi
  • How far is Résidence Charles Floquet from Hôtel des Invalides?

    Hôtel des Invalides in Paris is 0.8 mi away from Résidence Charles Floquet.

  • Is Résidence Charles Floquet close to Champs-Elysées?

    Champs-Elysées is also a popular place to see in Paris. It is 1.7 mi from Résidence Charles Floquet.

FAQs when booking at Résidence Charles Floquet

  • How close is Résidence Charles Floquet to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Résidence Charles Floquet is 15.9 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 31m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Résidence Charles Floquet?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Résidence Charles Floquet from the Paris city centre?

    The centre of Tour Eiffel - Champ de Mars, Paris, is just 0.2 mi away from the front doors of Résidence Charles Floquet. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Musee de Montmartre, which you can get to from Résidence Charles Floquet using any means of transportation.

  • Does Résidence Charles Floquet have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Résidence Charles Floquet has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Résidence Charles Floquet?

    The standard check-out time at Résidence Charles Floquet is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Résidence Charles Floquet, Paris?

    Résidence Charles Floquet room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is £557/night, with the best deals starting from £221/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Résidence Charles Floquet have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Résidence Charles Floquet. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • In what area of Paris is Résidence Charles Floquet located?

    Résidence Charles Floquet is located within the 7th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Résidence Charles Floquet is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Résidence Charles Floquet?

    Consider checking into Résidence Charles Floquet on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £328).

  • How far is Résidence Charles Floquet from Hôtel des Invalides?

    Hôtel des Invalides in Paris is 0.8 mi away from Résidence Charles Floquet.

  • Is Résidence Charles Floquet close to Champs-Elysées?

    Champs-Elysées is also a popular place to see in Paris. It is 1.7 mi from Résidence Charles Floquet.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Résidence Charles Floquet