Bed & breakfast

Ionian Studios

3 stars
9.7
Excellent
based on 47 reviews
47 verified ratings
Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£89
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Ionian Studios

Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£89
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£94
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Ionian Studios

Featuring free Wi-Fi and an outdoor pool, Residence Ionian St & Apts is situated in Lassi and offers beachfront accommodation. It also features a concierge, room service and a ticket service.

T...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 267 108 7473

Perks and amenities at Ionian Studios

  • Air-conditioned
  • Airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Hiking

General

  • Room service
  • Microwave
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Hairdryer

Activities

  • Hiking

Services

  • Airport shuttle
Show all 8 amenities

Reviews for Ionian Studios

9.7
Wonderful47 verified ratings
9.7Families
9.7Couples
9.2Friends
10.0Solo
Pros +
  • "Amazing people, fantastic place to stay." (in 1 review)
  • Violetta and Yannis are absolutely fantastic hosts. (in 3 reviews)
  • "Fabulous pool, very close to safe sandy beaches and lovely restaurants on the doorstep." (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Ionian Studios

Explore Lassi

Most Popular Landmarks

9 mins walk

0.4 mi

9 mins walk

0.4 mi

Car Hires

£37 daily average

FAQs when booking at Ionian Studios

  • How close is Ionian Studios to the nearest airport, Argostoli Cephalonia Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Argostoli Cephalonia Airport, and Ionian Studios is 2.9 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 05m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the Ionian Studios phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Ionian Studios please call +30 267 108 7473.

  • What is the check-out time at Ionian Studios?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Ionian Studios. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation