Sereine Sukhumvit 39

Apartment
0 class rating
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£30
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sereine Sukhumvit 39

Explore the most appealing deals available for Sereine Sukhumvit 39, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 30 July 2026.
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
King room
1 king bed
£30
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
£47
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Sereine Sukhumvit 39

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Sereine Sukhumvit 39, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 30 July 2026.
An outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi and 3-star accommodation are on offer at Sereine Sukhumvit 39. This hip hotel is located in Sukhumvit.

There are a variety of facilities available to those staying a...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Sereine Sukhumvit 39

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Sereine Sukhumvit 39
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Fitness centre

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area

General

  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Sereine Sukhumvit 39

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Sereine Sukhumvit 39, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 989 reviews of Sereine Sukhumvit 39 to date. Review data was last updated on 30 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
989 verified ratings
Wonderful
534
Very good
241
Good
100
Okay
57
Fair
34
Mediocre
12
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sereine Sukhumvit 39

Discover other properties in Bangkok that offer a similar experience and ambience to Sereine Sukhumvit 39. In total, there are 8,592 hotels serving travellers in Bangkok. Price data was last updated on 30 July 2026.

Explore Watthana, Bangkok

Sereine Sukhumvit 39 is located at in the Watthana neighbourhood of Bangkok. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 30 July 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Terminal 210.8 mi
  • Sukhumvit Road1.6 mi
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine2.2 mi
  • Centralworld2.3 mi
  • Pratunam2.5 mi
  • Chulalongkorn University2.6 mi
  • Siam Paragon2.6 mi
  • Siam Square2.6 mi
  • Patpong Night Market2.7 mi
  • Victory Monument3.1 mi
  • Chatuchak Weekend Market4.7 mi
  • Parliament of Thailand4.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Sereine Sukhumvit 39

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Sereine Sukhumvit 39. FAQs were last updated on 30 July 2026.

  • How close is Sereine Sukhumvit 39 to the nearest airport, Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 12.6 mi between Sereine Sukhumvit 39 and the nearest airport, Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport to Sereine Sukhumvit 39?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Sereine Sukhumvit 39 guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Bangkok.

  • How close is Sereine Sukhumvit 39 from the Bangkok city centre?

    Sereine Sukhumvit 39 is just 0.7 mi away from the centre of Sukhumvit, Bangkok. From Sereine Sukhumvit 39 you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Siriraj Medical Museum.

  • Does Sereine Sukhumvit 39 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sereine Sukhumvit 39 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Sereine Sukhumvit 39?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Sereine Sukhumvit 39.

  • What is the check-out time at Sereine Sukhumvit 39?

    The standard check-out time at Sereine Sukhumvit 39 is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sereine Sukhumvit 39, Bangkok?

    On average, guests have been paying £29 per night to stay at Sereine Sukhumvit 39. Some users have found rooms as low as £20 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Sereine Sukhumvit 39 have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Sereine Sukhumvit 39.

  • In what area of Bangkok is Sereine Sukhumvit 39 located?

    Sereine Sukhumvit 39 is located within the Watthana area of Bangkok. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Sereine Sukhumvit 39 is in relation to the rest of Bangkok.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Sereine Sukhumvit 39?

    Consider checking into Sereine Sukhumvit 39 on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £30).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sereine Sukhumvit 39