NH Hotels Hotels in Madrid, Spain

Discover NH Hotels Madrid hotels from hundreds of travel sites and save on your favorite hotel brand

...and more

Explore NH Hotels Hotels in Madrid area

Available NH Hotels Hotels in Madrid

NH Madrid Atocha0.9 mi
NH Madrid Paseo de la Habana3.0 mi
NH Madrid Zurbano1.7 mi
NH Madrid Chamberí1.7 mi
NH Madrid Ventas2.5 mi
Nh Prisma1.7 mi

What’s around

Plaza de Oriente0.5 mi
Palacio Real de Madrid0.6 mi
Plaza de Cibeles0.6 mi
Museo del Prado0.6 mi
Plaza de Espana0.7 mi
Principe Pio1.0 mi

Compare NH Hotels Hotels in Madrid

4 stars +
Avenida de Burgos, 131, Madrid, Spain
Calle de Zurbano, 79-81, Madrid, Spain
Calle de Biarritz, 2, Madrid, Spain
Paseo De La Virgen Del Puerto, 57, Madrid, Spain
3 stars
Paseo Infanta Isabel, 9, Madrid, Spain
Calle de Catamaran, 1, Madrid, Spain
Calle De Breton De Los Herreros, 29, Madrid, Spain
Calle de Esteban Terradas, 13, Madrid, Spain

Best NH Hotels Hotels in Madrid

Paseo De La Virgen Del Puerto, 57, Madrid, Spain
1.2 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£90
Avg. per night
Calle De Nunez De Balboa, 112, Madrid, Spain
1.8 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£131
Avg. per night
Paseo Del Prado, 48, Madrid, Spain
0.7 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£139
Avg. per night
Calle De Breton De Los Herreros, 29, Madrid, Spain
1.7 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
Airport shuttle
£120
Avg. per night
Paseo de la Habana, 73, Madrid, Spain
3.0 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£116
Avg. per night
Calle de Catamaran, 1, Madrid, Spain
6.2 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£78
Avg. per night
Lagasca, 64, Madrid, Spain
1.3 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£193
Avg. per night
Paseo Infanta Isabel, 9, Madrid, Spain
0.9 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£142
Avg. per night
Calle de Biarritz, 2, Madrid, Spain
2.5 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£101
Avg. per night
Avenida de Burgos, 131, Madrid, Spain
6.0 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£94
Avg. per night

Travel insights for hotels in Madrid

Use our HotelsCombined data-powered tips to help you find your next hotel in Madrid.

How much do hotels in Madrid cost?

The average price of a hotel in Madrid has been around £202/night over the last 3 days. You can expect year-round prices for a 5-star hotel in Madrid to be around £327/night, a 4-star hotel at £115/night, and a 3-star at £177/night on average.

What is the cheapest month to book NH Hotels hotels in Madrid?

The cheapest month to book NH Hotels hotels in Madrid is July (£77). Conversely, the most expensive month to stay in Madrid is April (£215).

What is the cheapest day to stay in NH Hotels hotels in Madrid?

The cheapest day to stay in Madrid is Monday (£95). On the other hand, travellers can expect to pay the most on Sunday, when the average nightly price is £305.

Which Madrid neighborhoods are most popular to stay in?

Those visiting Madrid tend to stay in Sol, where a hotel costs around £145/night. Another popular neighborhood in Madrid is La Latina, which is £107/night on average for a hotel.

Frequently asked questions about NH Hotels hotels in Madrid

  • How much does it cost to stay at a NH Hotels hotel in Madrid?

    On average, NH Hotels hotels in Madrid cost £116/night. Crisol Leganés is the cheapest NH Hotels hotel in Madrid last found, with prices starting from £67 per night.

  • Which NH Hotels hotel in Madrid is the most popular for travellers?

    NH Madrid Ventas is the most recommended NH Hotels hotel in Madrid with a user rating of 8.8 based on 4,075 reviews from users. The second most recommended NH Hotels hotel on our list is Crisol Leganés - 8.8 from 1,586 reviews.

  • Which NH Hotels hotel in Madrid is closest to Madrid Barajas Airport?

    NH Madrid Barajas Airport is a 3-star NH Hotels hotel in Madrid that is closest to Madrid Barajas Airport. Just 2.6 mi away!

  • Which NH Hotels hotel in Madrid is closest to Puerta del Sol?

    Planning to go to Puerta del Sol? NH Madrid Nacional is the nearest NH Hotels hotel in Madrid to stay at. The distance is approximately 0.8 mi between.

Find better results for your stay in Madrid