Novotel Hotels in Madrid, Spain

Discover Novotel Madrid hotels from hundreds of travel sites and save on your favorite hotel brand

...and more

Explore Novotel Hotels in Madrid area

Available Novotel Hotels in Madrid

Novotel Madrid Feria and Airport5.6 mi
Novotel Madrid City Las Ventas3.0 mi
Novotel Madrid Center1.7 mi

What’s around

Plaza de Oriente0.5 mi
Palacio Real de Madrid0.6 mi
Plaza de Cibeles0.6 mi
Museo del Prado0.6 mi
Plaza de Espana0.7 mi
Principe Pio1.0 mi

Best Novotel Hotels in Madrid

O'Donnell 53, Madrid, Spain
1.7 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£130
Avg. per night
Albacete 1, Madrid, Spain
3.0 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£105
Avg. per night
Calle de Amsterdam, 3, Madrid, Spain
5.6 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
£99
Avg. per night

Travel insights for hotels in Madrid

Use our HotelsCombined data-powered tips to help you find your next hotel in Madrid.

How much do hotels in Madrid cost?

The average price of a hotel in Madrid has been around £199/night over the last 3 days. You can expect year-round prices for a 5-star hotel in Madrid to be around £327/night, a 4-star hotel at £115/night, and a 3-star at £178/night on average.

What is the cheapest month to book Novotel hotels in Madrid?

The cheapest month to book Novotel hotels in Madrid is December (£112). Conversely, the most expensive month to stay in Madrid is September (£397).

What is the cheapest day to stay in Novotel hotels in Madrid?

The cheapest day to stay in Madrid is Saturday (£112). On the other hand, travellers can expect to pay the most on Friday, when the average nightly price is £1,327.

Which Madrid neighborhoods are most popular to stay in?

Those visiting Madrid tend to stay in Sol, where a hotel costs around £203/night. Another popular neighborhood in Madrid is La Latina, which is £61/night on average for a hotel.

Frequently asked questions about Novotel hotels in Madrid

  • How much does it cost to stay at a Novotel hotel in Madrid?

    On average, Novotel hotels in Madrid cost £112/night. Novotel Madrid Feria and Airport is the cheapest Novotel hotel in Madrid last found, with prices starting from £99 per night.

  • Which Novotel hotel in Madrid is the most popular for travellers?

    Novotel Madrid City Las Ventas is the most recommended Novotel hotel in Madrid with a user rating of 8.7 based on 2,539 reviews from users. The second most recommended Novotel hotel on our list is Novotel Madrid Center - 8.7 from 7,004 reviews.

  • Which Novotel hotel in Madrid is closest to Madrid Barajas Airport?

    To be near to Madrid Barajas Airport for your trip to Madrid, we recommend staying at Novotel Madrid Feria and Airport. This 4-star Novotel hotel in Madrid is just 2.8 mi away.

  • Which Novotel hotel in Madrid is closest to Puerta del Sol?

    That would be Novotel Madrid Center. This Madrid Novotel hotel is located 1.7 mi from Puerta del Sol.

Find better results for your stay in Madrid