Pefkos Village Resort

Resort
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£68
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pefkos Village Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pefkos Village Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Double room
bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£106
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£107
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£130
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Pefkos Village Resort

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pefkos Village Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Pefkos Village Resort provides 3-star accommodation in Pefki.

The resort offers a range of recreational facilities, including a pool, tennis courts and a tranquil garden. Complimentary Wi-Fi i...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 224 404 8082
Licence number: 1143K033A0512200

Perks and amenities at Pefkos Village Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pefkos Village Resort
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Baby safety gates
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Children's high chair
  • Playground

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool towels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Pool table

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews for Pefkos Village Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pefkos Village Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 376 reviews of Pefkos Village Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
376 verified ratings
Wonderful
231
Very good
74
Good
38
Okay
13
Fair
14
Mediocre
2
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pefkos Village Resort

Discover other properties in Lindos that offer a similar experience and ambience to Pefkos Village Resort. In total, there are 378 hotels serving travellers in Lindos. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Lindos

Pefkos Village Resort is located at Pefkos in the neighbourhood of Lindos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Pefkos Village Resort location: Pefkos

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Village of Lindos2.2 mi
  • Amphitheatre2.2 mi
  • St Pauls Bay2.3 mi
  • Lindos Beach2.4 mi
  • The Church of the Panagia2.4 mi
  • Tomb of Cleobulus2.4 mi
  • Acropolis of Lindos2.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Pefkos Village Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pefkos Village Resort. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is there a pool at Pefkos Village Resort?

    Yes, Pefkos Village Resort has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Pefkos Village Resort phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +30 224 404 8082.

  • Does Pefkos Village Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pefkos Village Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pefkos Village Resort?

    Pefkos Village Resort check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pefkos Village Resort, Lindos?

    A good deal at Pefkos Village Resort right now is between £44 and £103 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pefkos Village Resort?

    Yes - Pefkos Village Resort does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Pefkos Village Resort have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Pefkos Village Resort?

    Consider checking into Pefkos Village Resort on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of £107).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pefkos Village Resort